I SAW IT FIRST LIMITED
Get an alert when I SAW IT FIRST LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-01-31 (in 8mo)
Last filed for 2025-04-27
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-07 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-01-24
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2K
-89.5% vs 2024
Net assets
-£10M
-11.5% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£1M
+58.2% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- I SAW IT FIRST LIMITED 2017-06-05 → present
- I SAW IT FIRST LONDON LTD 2017-04-07 → 2017-06-05
- ISIF (UK) LTD 2016-05-17 → 2017-04-07
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-04-27
| Metric | Trend | 2024-04-28 | 2025-04-27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £305,000 | £39,000 | |
| Operating profit | -£2,567,000 | -£1,029,000 | |
| Profit before tax | -£2,567,000 | -£1,072,000 | |
| Net profit | -£2,721,000 | -£1,072,000 | |
| Cash | £19,000 | £2,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | -£9,338,000 | -£10,410,000 | |
| Equity | -£9,338,000 | -£10,410,000 | |
| Average employees | 5 | — | |
| Wages | £201,000 | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-04-28 | 2025-04-27 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -841.6% | -2638.5% | |
| Net margin | -892.1% | -2748.7% | |
| Current ratio | 0.10x | 0.03x | |
| Interest cover | — | -23.93x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Cooper Parry Group Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors consider with parent company support that it is appropriate for the accounts to be prepared on a going concern basis.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 11 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DICK, Alastair Peter Orford | Director | 2024-07-24 | Jun 1983 | British |
| MOORE, Adam Lee | Director | 2024-12-05 | Aug 1986 | British |
Show 11 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADEGOKE, Adedotun Ademola | Director | 2024-07-24 | 2024-12-05 |
| HOLMES, Leanne | Director | 2019-08-08 | 2022-07-27 |
| IRSHAD, Shahzad Fakhar | Director | 2018-08-06 | 2021-09-14 |
| JOHAL, Harpreet Singh | Director | 2016-05-17 | 2020-07-27 |
| KAMANI, Jalaludin Abdullah | Director | 2018-08-06 | 2022-07-27 |
| KAMANI, Mustafa Jalaludin | Director | 2022-04-19 | 2022-07-27 |
| KAMANI, Tayyab Jalaludin | Director | 2022-04-19 | 2022-07-27 |
| MARZOUK, Mohamad | Director | 2017-05-07 | 2021-09-14 |
| MUCKLOW, Stephen | Director | 2022-07-27 | 2024-06-24 |
| PATERAS, Gregory Vincent | Director | 2021-09-10 | 2022-07-27 |
| STEVENSON-THORPE, Andrew Edwin Roy | Director | 2019-09-24 | 2021-10-14 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frasers Group Trading Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2022-07-27 | Active |
| Ms Zeenal Patel | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2021-07-30 | Ceased 2021-09-10 |
| Mr Jalaludin Abdulla Bhanji Kamani | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 50–75% | 2017-05-22 | Ceased 2022-07-27 |
| M&R Developments Limited | Corporate entity | Voting 25–50% | 2017-05-22 | Ceased 2021-07-30 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 95 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2022-08-31 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2026-02-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-01-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-01-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-12-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-09-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-07-24 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-07-24 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-07-24 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-07-03 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2024-07-02 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2024-01-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-04-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-01-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-01-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-08-31 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2022-08-10 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-08-10 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-04-27 vs 2024-04-28
-
Turnover
-87.2%
£305,000 £39,000
-
Cash
-89.5%
£19,000 £2,000
-
Net assets
-11.5%
-£9,338,000 -£10,410,000
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+59.9%
-£2,567,000 -£1,029,000
-
Profit before tax
+58.2%
-£2,567,000 -£1,072,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers