ENVOL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Get an alert when ENVOL INVESTMENTS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-04
Overdue
Watchouts
Cash
£11M
+1,958.8% vs 2024
Net assets
£800M
+7.5% vs 2024
Employees
10
Average over period
Profit before tax
£153M
+18.8% vs 2024
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Confirmation statement overdue
Due 2026-05-04.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £541,782 | |
| Operating profit | -£1,023,752 | -£1,411,234 | |
| Profit before tax | £129,060,333 | £153,274,965 | |
| Net profit | £129,060,333 | £153,274,965 | |
| Cash | £542,649 | £11,171,983 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,355,923,197 | £1,626,041,956 | |
| Net assets | £743,984,917 | £800,056,345 | |
| Equity | £743,984,917 | £800,056,345 | |
| Average employees | — | 10 | |
| Wages | — | £727,288 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | -260.5% | |
| Net margin | — | 28290.9% | |
| Return on capital employed | -0.1% | -0.1% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 46.0% | 50.9% | |
| Current ratio | 0.55x | 3.60x | |
| Interest cover | -0.05x | -0.05x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Deloitte LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Having reviewed the current liquidity position, financial forecast and stress-testing results (which confirmed that the Group is able to keep a positive cash balance for the next 18 months under a no growth scenario) and based on the current financial facilities, the Board of Directors has a reasonable expectation that the Company has sufficient resources to continue operations for the foreseeable future, which is at least for the period to 31 December 2027. The Company has consistently complied with its financial covenants, with the leverage ratio remaining comfortably below the default threshold throughout the historical period.”
Group structure
- ENVOL INVESTMENTS LIMITED · parent
- TCR CapVest S.A. 100%
- S.A. T.C.R. International N.V. 100%
- T.C.R. Belgium N.V. 100%
- TCR France S.A.S. 100%
- TCR-GmbH Trailer, Construction, Repairing & Equipment Rental 100%
- Trailer Construction & Repairing Nederland (TCR) B.V. 100%
- TCR UK Limited 100%
- Technical Maintenance Solutions UK Limited 100%
- Trailer Construction & Repairing Ireland Limited 100%
- Trailer Construction & Repairing Ibérica S.A.U. 100%
- Maintenance of Equipment on Tarmac Service, S.A. 51%
- TCR Denmark ApS 100%
- TCR Norway AS 100%
- TCR Sweden AB 100%
- TCR Italia S.P.A. 100%
- TCR Finland Oy 100%
- TCR International USA, Inc. 100%
- TCR Americas LLC 100%
- TCR Solution SDN.BHD. 100%
- TCR GSE Australia PTY LTD 100%
- EEM Solution PTY LTD 100%
- TCR New Zealand Limited 100%
- TCR APAC (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD 100%
- TCR AD LLC 100%
- TCR Middle-East LLC 100%
- TCR Ground Support Equipment Canada Inc. 100%
- TCR Portugal UNIPESSOAL LDA 100%
- AEROBATTERIE SAS 100%
- AEROLIMA IMMS SARL 100%
- Aerolima Ingenierie SAS 100%
- Adaptalift GSE Pty Ltd 100%
- TCR GROUP SHARED SERVICES SDN.BHD. 100%
- TCR GSE Singapore Pte. Ltd. 100%
- KES B.V. 100%
- TCR Eco Centre France 100%
Significant events
- “on 11 November 2025, 3i commented in its half year results that "TCR's 'strong performance and its platform value have caught the attention of larger private infrastructure funds. As a result, 3i initiated a strategic review of our Group during the period".”
- “Subsequent to the balance sheet date, the Company successfully negotiated an extension of its revolving Capcx facility by € 100m.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
6 active · 12 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELLEKENS, Tom Joeri | Director | 2018-10-01 | Apr 1978 | Belgian |
| BLINCOE, Andrew Mark | Director | 2025-05-14 | Jul 1977 | British |
| MARONNE, Celine Marie | Director | 2025-05-14 | Nov 1987 | British,French |
| SOTTOMAYOR, Bernardo | Director | 2016-04-21 | May 1978 | Portuguese |
| WATSON, Jason James | Director | 2025-07-15 | Mar 1984 | Australian |
| WOLFEL, Lorenz Alexander | Director | 2025-07-15 | Feb 1996 | German |
Show 12 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARKER, Matthew Giles | Director | 2016-04-21 | 2022-10-11 |
| BIEBUYCK, Benoit | Director | 2016-10-17 | 2024-02-15 |
| COLLIER, Declan | Director | 2024-02-21 | 2025-07-15 |
| D'HAUTEVILLE, Harold Marie Jean-Loup | Director | 2016-04-22 | 2022-10-31 |
| DELMOTTE, Adrien Jean Alexandre | Director | 2023-05-11 | 2025-05-14 |
| DELVAUX, Marc Florimond Pierre Jean | Director | 2016-10-17 | 2018-10-01 |
| GUSTIN, Bernard Laurent | Director | 2021-03-24 | 2022-10-31 |
| LOOMES, Ben Robert | Director | 2016-07-05 | 2017-01-03 |
| MANARA, Walter | Director | 2016-04-22 | 2021-03-24 |
| MARONNE, Celine Marie | Director | 2017-03-03 | 2024-02-21 |
| NARAIN, Aparna | Director | 2016-07-05 | 2022-10-31 |
| SAKOVSKA, Julia | Director | 2023-05-11 | 2025-04-10 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envol Midco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-21 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 80 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2026-03-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-01-30 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2026-01-30 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-07-24 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-07-24 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-07-24 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-05-20 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-05-19 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-05-19 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-05-16 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-04-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-04-17 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-04-11 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-02-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-14 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-11-20 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-11-14 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-04-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-03-14 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 11
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 4
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+1,958.8%
£542,649 £11,171,983
-
Net assets
+7.5%
£743,984,917 £800,056,345
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-37.8%
-£1,023,752 -£1,411,234
-
Profit before tax
+18.8%
£129,060,333 £153,274,965
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers