PARK STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Get an alert when PARK STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-29 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-04-15
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£11M
+125.6% vs 2023
Net assets
£104M
-10.1% vs 2023
Employees
18
-18.2% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+156.2% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £19,295,279 | £17,550,084 | |
| Operating profit | £10,608,559 | £8,485,686 | |
| Profit before tax | -£4,252,250 | £2,390,337 | |
| Net profit | -£3,017,130 | £395,215 | |
| Cash | £4,766,971 | £10,755,589 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £308,551,420 | £212,186,516 | |
| Net assets | £115,340,224 | £103,662,389 | |
| Equity | £115,340,224 | £103,662,389 | |
| Average employees | 22 | 18 | |
| Wages | £1,734,975 | £1,566,343 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 55.0% | 48.4% | |
| Net margin | -15.6% | 2.3% | |
| Return on capital employed | 3.4% | 4.0% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 63.9% | 64.8% | |
| Current ratio | 0.91x | 0.18x | |
| Interest cover | 1.68x | 0.97x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Magma Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the year end the group has net current liabilities of DKK 580,913,000 (2023: DKK 8,790,000), and net assets of DKK 892,585,000 (2023: DKK 993,137,000). At the year end the company has net current liabilities of DKK 104,642,000 (2023: DKK 11,464,000), and net assets of DKK 40,164,000 (2023: DKK 8,562,000). The Directors have prepared the group financial statements on a going concern basis following the successful refinancing of interest bearing loans and borrowing post year end.”
Group structure
- PARK STREET ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED · parent
- Park Street NordAc Sarl 100%
- Park Street A/S 95%
- Xplore Markets Limited 72%
- Park Street Nordicom UK Limited 100%
- PSA Aps 100%
- Pulse Glostrup P/S 100%
- Pulse Taastrup P/S 100%
- Phoam Studio ApS 100%
- Pulse Living ApS 100%
- Albuen ApS 100%
- PSI ApS 100%
- PSI Hold Co P/S 100%
- Pulse N P/S 100%
- Pulse O P/S 100%
- Ballerup Hotel P/S 100%
- Toldbuen P/S 100%
- Svanevej P/S 100%
Significant events
- “Park Street has sold one asset in Silkeborg after the year end.”
- “After the balance sheet date, the group has successfully refinanced interest bearing loans and borrowings. Following the refinancing no amounts are now payable within 12 months of approval of the financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATTEM, Medha | Director | 2022-11-02 | Dec 1977 | British |
| PATTEM, Pradeep | Director | 2016-04-21 | May 1976 | Indian |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHABBA, Arjun Partap Singh, Colonel | Director | 2022-06-15 | 2022-12-31 |
| HOBBS, Nedka Todorova | Director | 2023-02-09 | 2023-06-08 |
| LATROBE, Andrew John Essex | Director | 2016-04-21 | 2022-06-15 |
| VAZQUEZ, David Casado | Director | 2020-09-29 | 2021-06-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Pradeep Pattem | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-21 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 34 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-04-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-06-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-06-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-02-14 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-01-03 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-11-07 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-10-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-06-15 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-06-15 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-05-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-10-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2021-06-30 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-05-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-10-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2020-09-29 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-9%
£19,295,279 £17,550,084
-
Cash
+125.6%
£4,766,971 £10,755,589
-
Net assets
-10.1%
£115,340,224 £103,662,389
-
Employees
-18.2%
22 18
-
Operating profit
-20%
£10,608,559 £8,485,686
-
Profit before tax
+156.2%
-£4,252,250 £2,390,337
-
Wages
-9.7%
£1,734,975 £1,566,343
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers