HH HOTELS (ST PANCRAS) LIMITED
Get an alert when HH HOTELS (ST PANCRAS) LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-04
Overdue
Watchouts
Cash
£138K
-45.1% vs 2023
Net assets
-£743K
+1.5% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£11K
+101.5% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Confirmation statement overdue
Due 2026-05-04.
-
Audit opinion: Qualified
Latest auditor's report carried a non-clean opinion.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,966,836 | £3,218,827 | |
| Operating profit | -£754,628 | £11,409 | |
| Profit before tax | -£754,628 | £11,409 | |
| Net profit | -£754,628 | £11,409 | |
| Cash | £250,708 | £137,542 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£754,627 | -£743,218 | |
| Net assets | -£754,627 | -£743,218 | |
| Equity | -£754,627 | -£743,218 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -38.4% | 0.4% | |
| Net margin | -38.4% | 0.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | 100.0% | -1.5% | |
| Current ratio | 0.38x | 0.29x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Qualified
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the Directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the Company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Significant events
- “The business began trading in 2023 and continues to grow in 2024. The year ended 31 December 2024 represents the company's full year of trading.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUNT, Lloyd | Secretary | 2015-04-20 | — | — |
| HANDELSMAN, Harry | Director | 2015-04-20 | Sep 1949 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Harry Handelsman | Individual | ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent-as-trust | 2016-06-01 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 22 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-10-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-06-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2023-06-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-02-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2023-01-25 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2022-05-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-02-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2021-06-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-05-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2020-06-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-02-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2019-06-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-01-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2018-05-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-02-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2017-05-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2016-12-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption small |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+63.7%
£1,966,836 £3,218,827
-
Cash
-45.1%
£250,708 £137,542
-
Net assets
+1.5%
-£754,627 -£743,218
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+101.5%
-£754,628 £11,409
-
Profit before tax
+101.5%
-£754,628 £11,409
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers