PLURALSIGHT EUROPE LIMITED
Get an alert when PLURALSIGHT EUROPE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-26 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£819K
-55.9% vs 2023
Net assets
£4M
+23.9% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£798K
-56.8% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £7,828,737 | £8,538,537 | |
| Operating profit | £1,848,848 | £798,149 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,848,848 | £798,149 | |
| Net profit | £1,520,101 | £763,572 | |
| Cash | £1,857,744 | £819,328 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £3,092,011 | £3,830,779 | |
| Net assets | £3,092,011 | £3,830,779 | |
| Equity | — | — | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.6% | 9.3% | |
| Net margin | 19.4% | 8.9% | |
| Return on capital employed | 59.8% | 20.8% | |
| Current ratio | 2.44x | 4.60x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- ML Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The company is reliant on the ongoing support of the parent company Pluralsight LLC and its director and its ultimate parent company Paradigmatic Newco LLC. The director is of the opinion that the parent company has sufficient reserves to provide such support and this is unlikely to be withdrawn in the foreseeable future, at least twelve months from the date of the approval of the financial statements. The director therefore consider it appropriate to prepare the accounts on a going concern basis.”
Group structure
- PLURALSIGHT EUROPE LIMITED · parent
- Pluralsight France 100%
- Pluralsight Sweden 100%
- Pluralsight Netherlands 100%
Significant events
- “In August 2024, the Pluralsight Group was recapitalized, which saw the ownership of the group move to Paradigmatic Newco LLP, a group of existing investors. The recapitalization will strengthen Pluralsight LLC's balance sheet and provide over $200 million of capital to accelerate grow initiatives and support long term group strategic goals.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 7 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MURRAY, Stacy Anne | Director | 2025-11-28 | Dec 1974 | American |
| SHARMA, Swati | Director | 2023-07-10 | Dec 1984 | American |
Show 7 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| RADIUS COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2015-02-26 | 2018-12-20 |
| GRAYSON, Melanie | Director | 2022-06-15 | 2023-07-07 |
| HANSEN, Mark Anderson | Director | 2017-01-30 | 2021-02-19 |
| JOHNSON, David Matthew | Director | 2021-02-19 | 2022-06-15 |
| SKONNARD, Aaron Benjamin | Director | 2015-02-26 | 2017-06-01 |
| WING, James | Director | 2022-06-15 | 2025-04-11 |
| WOODWARD, JR, Bruce Gregory | Director | 2015-02-26 | 2017-01-01 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 46 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-02-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-10-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-04-30 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-03-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-22 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-10-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-09-26 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-04-18 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-03-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-08-11 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-08-10 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-03-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-01-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-08-11 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2022-06-17 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-06-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-06-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-06-16 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+9.1%
£7,828,737 £8,538,537
-
Cash
-55.9%
£1,857,744 £819,328
-
Net assets
+23.9%
£3,092,011 £3,830,779
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-56.8%
£1,848,848 £798,149
-
Profit before tax
-56.8%
£1,848,848 £798,149
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers