DELLMES GR LIMITED
Get an alert when DELLMES GR LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-01-16 (in 8mo)
Last made up 2026-01-02
Watchouts
Cash
£18M
+10.5% vs 2023
Net assets
£51M
-68.8% vs 2023
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£148M
-46.8% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Material uncertainty over going concern
We draw your attention to the going concern accounting policy in note 15 of these financial statements, which indicates that the group may be adversely affected by the uncertainty surrounding enacted changes to legislation and potential future changes to legislation as a result of the Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Act 2022, the Leasehold and Freehold Reform Act 2024 and The Building Safety Act 2022 and the potential impact on the group and its future cashflows As stated in the going concern accounting policy, these events or conditions, along with the other matters as set forth in the going concern accounting policy, indicate that a material uncertainty exists that may cast significant doubt on the group's and company's ability to continue as a going concern
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £10,516,856 | £11,266,262 | |
| Operating profit | £5,439,623 | £8,215,191 | |
| Profit before tax | -£100,972,267 | -£148,274,579 | |
| Net profit | -£81,998,947 | -£113,047,579 | |
| Cash | £16,188,075 | £17,892,294 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £683,312,923 | £541,787,820 | |
| Net assets | £164,342,312 | £51,294,733 | |
| Equity | £164,342,312 | £51,294,733 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 51.7% | 72.9% | |
| Net margin | -779.7% | -1003.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | 0.8% | 1.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.88x | 1.79x | |
| Interest cover | 0.33x | 0.48x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP, Statutory Auditor
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Material uncertainty disclosed
“We draw your attention to the going concern accounting policy in note 15 of these financial statements, which indicates that the group may be adversely affected by the uncertainty surrounding enacted changes to legislation and potential future changes to legislation as a result of the Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Act 2022, the Leasehold and Freehold Reform Act 2024 and The Building Safety Act 2022 and the potential impact on the group and its future cashflows As stated in the going concern accounting policy, these events or conditions, along with the other matters as set forth in the going concern accounting policy, indicate that a material uncertainty exists that may cast significant doubt on the group's and company's ability to continue as a going concern”
Group structure
- DELLMES GR LIMITED · parent
- Bradmoss Limited 100%
- CG Three Limited 100%
- Danecarr Limited 100%
- Fairhold Apollo Limited 100%
- Fairhold Artemis Limited 100%
- Fairhold Athena Limited 100%
- Fairhold Atlas Limited 100%
- Fairhold Freeholds No 2 Limited 100%
- Fairhold Homes (No 16) Limited 100%
- Fairhold Homes (No 17) Limited 100%
- Fairhold Homes (No 18) Limited 100%
- Fairhold Homes (No 19) Limited 100%
- Fairhold Properties No 5 Limited 100%
- Fairhold Properties No 6 Limited 100%
- Fairhold Properties No 7 Limited 100%
- Freehold Properties 25 Limited 100%
- Freehold Properties 26 Limited 100%
- Hadham Securities 4 Limited 100%
- Lylecraft Limited 100%
- Parkbrace Limited 100%
- Reversions Limited 100%
- Roswall Limited 100%
- Rowan Finance Limited 100%
- Rowan Land Limited 100%
- Samnas Limited 100%
- Sendtour Limited 100%
- Theowal Limited 100%
- Victoria Investments No 2 Limited 100%
Significant events
- “All amounts shown in cash at bank and in hand are restricted, and payments are not able to be made without the prior approval of the secured lender”
- “The refinancing agreement restricts Dellmes GR Limited from paying dividends, redeeming any of its own share capital, or from repaying any subordinated debt without approval from the financiers”
- “The initial recognition of this provision represents the correction of a prior-penod error (see Note 21)”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAU, Daniel | Secretary | 2019-07-10 | — | — |
| HALLAM, Paul | Director | 2019-07-10 | Nov 1975 | British |
| MCGILL, Christopher Charles | Director | 2015-01-02 | Apr 1960 | British |
| PROCTER, William Kenneth | Director | 2015-01-02 | May 1953 | British |
| WATSON, Michael David | Director | 2021-02-22 | Dec 1958 | British |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HALLAM, Paul | Secretary | 2015-01-02 | 2019-07-10 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramchez Gr Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 42 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2026-03-17 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2026-03-17 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2026-03-17 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2026-01-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-01-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-01-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-08-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-01-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-01-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-07-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2021-03-05 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2021-01-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-07-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2020-01-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-08-02 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2019-08-01 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 6
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+7.1%
£10,516,856 £11,266,262
-
Cash
+10.5%
£16,188,075 £17,892,294
-
Net assets
-68.8%
£164,342,312 £51,294,733
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+51%
£5,439,623 £8,215,191
-
Profit before tax
-46.8%
-£100,972,267 -£148,274,579
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers