TOUAX UK LIMITED
Get an alert when TOUAX UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-04-27
Overdue
Watchouts
Cash
£82K
-17.7% vs 2023
Net assets
£77K
+22.9% vs 2023
Employees
3
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£103K
+20.5% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Confirmation statement overdue
Due 2026-04-27.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,302,757 | £1,569,798 | |
| Operating profit | £84,696 | £101,837 | |
| Profit before tax | £85,263 | £102,756 | |
| Net profit | £62,206 | £74,406 | |
| Cash | £99,094 | £81,584 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £63,045 | £77,451 | |
| Net assets | £63,045 | £77,451 | |
| Equity | £63,045 | £77,451 | |
| Average employees | 3 | 3 | |
| Wages | £633,066 | £700,353 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.5% | 6.5% | |
| Net margin | 4.8% | 4.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | 134.3% | 131.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.33x | 1.36x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Constantin
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Having made appropriate enquiries, the directors consider that adequate resources exist for the company to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable futures and that it is appropriate to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the annual financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLONNA WALEWSKI, Fabrice | Director | 2014-04-29 | Oct 1968 | French |
| COLONNA WALEWSKI, Raphael | Director | 2014-04-25 | Oct 1966 | French |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVIS, Andrew Simon | Director | 2014-04-25 | 2014-04-25 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Raphael Colonna Walewski | Individual | Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Active |
| Mr Fabrice Colonna Walewski | Individual | Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 30 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-05-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-04-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-06 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-07-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-07-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-04-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-01-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-05-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-10-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-04-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-10-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2018-05-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-05-16 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2017-09-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2017-05-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+20.5%
£1,302,757 £1,569,798
-
Cash
-17.7%
£99,094 £81,584
-
Net assets
+22.9%
£63,045 £77,451
-
Employees
0%
3 3
-
Operating profit
+20.2%
£84,696 £101,837
-
Profit before tax
+20.5%
£85,263 £102,756
-
Wages
+10.6%
£633,066 £700,353
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers