LOML ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Get an alert when LOML ENTERPRISES LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-05-08 (in 1y)
Last made up 2026-04-24
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£4M
+14.8% vs 2024
Net assets
£7M
+4.4% vs 2024
Employees
1
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£293K
+8.1% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- LOML ENTERPRISES LIMITED 2014-05-22 → present
- AGHOCO 1218 LIMITED 2014-04-24 → 2014-05-22
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £4,400,900 | £3,071,280 | |
| Operating profit | £270,540 | £230,486 | |
| Profit before tax | £270,540 | £292,509 | |
| Net profit | £166,628 | £249,705 | |
| Cash | £3,679,105 | £4,224,158 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £7,003,077 | £7,309,696 | |
| Net assets | £7,003,077 | £7,309,696 | |
| Equity | £7,003,077 | £7,309,696 | |
| Average employees | 1 | 1 | |
| Wages | £3,349,148 | £1,588,668 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.1% | 7.5% | |
| Net margin | 3.8% | 8.1% | |
| Return on capital employed | 3.9% | 3.2% | |
| Current ratio | 32.45x | 65.21x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- HaysMac LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“the directors has a reasonable expectation that the Group and Company have adequate resources and will continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future due to an agreement with 53 House LLP.”
Group structure
- LOML ENTERPRISES LIMITED · parent
- Thunderbird Management Inc 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEAR, David | Director | 2025-04-01 | Nov 1968 | Canadian |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2014-04-24 | 2014-05-16 |
| HART, Roger | Director | 2014-04-24 | 2014-05-16 |
| MCDERMID, Scott Cameron | Director | 2014-05-16 | 2025-04-01 |
| A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2014-04-24 | 2014-05-16 |
| INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2014-04-24 | 2014-05-16 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr David Jeffrey Fear | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 52 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-01-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-05-21 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-05-21 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-05-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-05-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-05-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-01-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-10-06 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-10-06 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-09-16 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-05-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-01-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2021-04-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-04-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2020-05-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2019-05-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-30.2%
£4,400,900 £3,071,280
-
Cash
+14.8%
£3,679,105 £4,224,158
-
Net assets
+4.4%
£7,003,077 £7,309,696
-
Employees
0%
1 1
-
Operating profit
-14.8%
£270,540 £230,486
-
Profit before tax
+8.1%
£270,540 £292,509
-
Wages
-52.6%
£3,349,148 £1,588,668
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers