68 HALLIFORD STREET LIMITED
Get an alert when 68 HALLIFORD STREET LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-02 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-05-19
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£10K
+13.4% vs 2023
Net assets
£17M
+8.9% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£2M
+217.1% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £711,187 | £362,809 | |
| Operating profit | -£1,543,764 | £1,807,765 | |
| Profit before tax | -£1,543,764 | £1,807,765 | |
| Net profit | -£1,248,196 | £1,354,705 | |
| Cash | £8,745 | £9,921 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £16,259,801 | £18,029,506 | |
| Net assets | £15,291,295 | £16,646,000 | |
| Equity | £15,291,295 | £16,646,000 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | £0 | £0 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -217.1% | 498.3% | |
| Net margin | -175.5% | 373.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | -9.5% | 10.0% | |
| Current ratio | 5.95x | 14.73x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Blick Rothenberg Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“After making enquiries, the director has a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence and meet its liabilities as they fall due for the foreseeable future, being a period of at least twelve months from the date these financial statements were approved. The director has received written assurances of the continued support of Grandcity Properties S.A.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 11 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COETZEE, Russell Steven | Director | 2021-09-01 | Aug 1973 | British |
Show 11 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAGAN, Geva | Director | 2018-10-25 | 2019-03-01 |
| ELDAR, Eitan | Director | 2014-01-03 | 2014-01-27 |
| FRISCH, Erez | Director | 2019-01-14 | 2020-03-31 |
| GREEN, Simcha Asher | Director | 2014-01-27 | 2015-09-16 |
| MANOACH, Avishay | Director | 2015-12-22 | 2018-10-25 |
| OREN, Ester | Director | 2014-02-28 | 2017-11-16 |
| RAFAELI, Rafael | Director | 2014-01-27 | 2017-11-16 |
| SPITZ, Bernard | Director | 2015-08-11 | 2017-11-16 |
| VAZANA, Odelya, Ms. | Director | 2020-01-30 | 2021-09-01 |
| ZAHAR, Dafna | Director | 2017-11-16 | 2018-10-25 |
| ZAHAR, Dafna | Director | 2014-04-29 | 2016-03-20 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nartelo Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-11-16 | Ceased 2017-11-16 |
| Gulmenoro Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-11-16 | Ceased 2017-11-16 |
| Grand City Properties S.A. | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2017-11-16 | Active |
| Mr Bernard Spitz | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-06-01 | Ceased 2017-11-16 |
| Mr Rafael Rafaeli | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-06-01 | Ceased 2017-11-16 |
| Mr Bernard Spitz | Individual | Shares 50–75% | 2016-06-01 | Ceased 2016-06-01 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 100 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2021-10-24 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2021-10-24 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2021-10-24 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-02 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-05-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-10-21 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-06-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-06-09 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-03-28 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-12-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-11-02 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-10-24 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2021-10-24 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2021-10-24 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2021-10-19 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2021-09-28 | AD04 | address | Move registers to registered office company with new address | |
| 2021-09-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-49%
£711,187 £362,809
-
Cash
+13.4%
£8,745 £9,921
-
Net assets
+8.9%
£15,291,295 £16,646,000
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+217.1%
-£1,543,764 £1,807,765
-
Profit before tax
+217.1%
-£1,543,764 £1,807,765
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers