STATICUS UK LTD
Get an alert when STATICUS UK LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-14 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-11-30
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£923K
+276% vs 2023
Net assets
£2M
+99.8% vs 2023
Employees
28
+55.6% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+159.6% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £31,329,645 | £45,013,723 | |
| Operating profit | £675,092 | £1,594,101 | |
| Profit before tax | £680,612 | £1,766,836 | |
| Net profit | £542,740 | £1,385,438 | |
| Cash | £245,475 | £923,020 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,189,369 | £2,377,220 | |
| Net assets | £1,187,586 | £2,373,024 | |
| Equity | £1,187,586 | £2,373,024 | |
| Average employees | 18 | 28 | |
| Wages | £1,288,603 | £2,219,539 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.2% | 3.5% | |
| Net margin | 1.7% | 3.1% | |
| Return on capital employed | 56.8% | 67.1% | |
| Current ratio | 1.18x | 1.20x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Ernst & Young LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Accounting standards require the director to consider the appropriateness of the going concern basis when preparing the financial statements. The director confirms that she considers the going concern basis remains appropriate. The director believes that the company has sufficient resources to continue in operational existence for the period to 30 September 2026.”
Group structure
- STATICUS UK LTD · parent
- Staticus Sourcing UAB 100%
Significant events
- “We had 11 ongoing projects in 2024 and tendering for many new projects. We were successful in winning the tenders for a number of projects in this and the previous year, including Oxford, Canada Water, Clarendon Road, International Way, Holborn Viaduct, Elephant Park, One Exchange Square, Michigan Avenue, Kings Road Park and Stratford Cross.”
- “These projects are generating significant revenues and strengthening our position in the UK market in 2024 and beyond.”
- “Employees' health and safety has always been our priority. We had 0 serious or fatal accidents in 2024 and are aiming to maintain this during 2025.”
- “In 2025, XD Reporting Tool will become the primary source of information for internal and external users, enhancing data interaction, accessibility, clarity and engagement, processes and products in order to deliver higher client satisfaction. This includes the introduction of a new quality assurance tool - Quality Gates.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANKEVIČIŪTĖ, Aušra | Director | 2025-02-06 | Nov 1987 | Lithuanian |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| GUOBYTE, Ilona | Director | 2020-05-22 | 2025-02-06 |
| GURKSNYS, Paulius | Director | 2015-10-08 | 2020-05-22 |
| STONKUS, Paulius | Director | 2013-11-19 | 2015-10-08 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Vytautas Vankevicius | Individual | Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 37 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-09-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-07 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-02-07 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-12-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-12-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-08-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-01-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-01-26 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-01-10 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-01-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-09-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-12-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-12-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-10-07 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2020-06-03 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2020-06-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2019-12-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+43.7%
£31,329,645 £45,013,723
-
Cash
+276%
£245,475 £923,020
-
Net assets
+99.8%
£1,187,586 £2,373,024
-
Employees
+55.6%
18 28
-
Operating profit
+136.1%
£675,092 £1,594,101
-
Profit before tax
+159.6%
£680,612 £1,766,836
-
Wages
+72.2%
£1,288,603 £2,219,539
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers