OXANE PARTNERS LIMITED
Get an alert when OXANE PARTNERS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-01-07 (in 8mo)
Last made up 2025-12-24
Watchouts
Cash
£5M
+43.2% vs 2023
Net assets
£10M
+58.6% vs 2023
Employees
387
+35.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£12M
+61% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- OXANE PARTNERS LIMITED 2013-11-28 → present
- IG ANALYTICS LIMITED 2013-08-27 → 2013-11-28
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £20,618,906 | £29,394,796 | |
| Operating profit | £7,257,345 | £11,784,042 | |
| Profit before tax | £7,354,597 | £11,837,372 | |
| Net profit | £5,997,044 | £9,357,847 | |
| Cash | £3,441,453 | £4,927,263 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £7,049,101 | £11,103,190 | |
| Net assets | £6,482,774 | £10,278,774 | |
| Equity | £6,482,774 | £10,278,774 | |
| Average employees | 286 | 387 | |
| Wages | £9,368,615 | £11,803,880 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 35.2% | 40.1% | |
| Net margin | 29.1% | 31.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | 103.0% | 106.1% | |
| Current ratio | 3.47x | 3.74x | |
| Interest cover | 3885.09x | 13498.33x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Based on current financial projections, with due consideration for the future prospect of the business and its ongoing long-term mandates and prospect clients, the directors have reasonable expectation that the Group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence at least 12 months and foreseeable future from the approval of these financial statements. Accordingly, they continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- OXANE PARTNERS LIMITED · parent
- Oxane Partners India Pvt.Ltd 99.99%
- Oxane Partners LLC 100%
Significant events
- “The Group had a very good performance in 2024 despite a difficult macro-economic backdrop characterised by modest global growth, persistent inflation concerns, and heightened policy uncertainty. The Group grew its revenues by more than 42% exceeding the budget that it had set for the year.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUPTA, Sumit Babulal | Director | 2013-08-27 | Jul 1974 | British |
| SONI, Vishal, Mr. | Director | 2014-05-22 | Apr 1982 | Indian |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Sumit Gupta | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75% | 2024-12-28 | Active |
| Oriens Investments Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75% | 2023-01-26 | Ceased 2024-12-28 |
| Nyamah Investments Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2023-01-26 | Active |
| Mr Sumit Babulal Gupta | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2023-01-26 |
| Mr Vishal Soni | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2023-01-26 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 64 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2026-01-16 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2026-01-16 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-02-15 MA Memorandum articles
- 2023-02-15 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-26 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2026-01-16 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-01-16 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-01-16 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-01-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-11-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-11-13 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-09-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-12-30 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-30 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-11-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-11-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-15 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-09-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-02-15 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-02-15 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-02-10 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-02-10 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-02-10 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 8
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+42.6%
£20,618,906 £29,394,796
-
Cash
+43.2%
£3,441,453 £4,927,263
-
Net assets
+58.6%
£6,482,774 £10,278,774
-
Employees
+35.3%
286 387
-
Operating profit
+62.4%
£7,257,345 £11,784,042
-
Profit before tax
+61%
£7,354,597 £11,837,372
-
Wages
+26%
£9,368,615 £11,803,880
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers