TOREN NAVO AANSLUITING LTD
Get an alert when TOREN NAVO AANSLUITING LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-18 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-04
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
+12.7% vs 2023
Net assets
£2M
+4.9% vs 2023
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£107K
+43% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £258,470 | £276,730 | |
| Operating profit | -£200,351 | -£113,401 | |
| Profit before tax | -£187,014 | -£106,577 | |
| Net profit | -£189,644 | £186,008 | |
| Cash | £1,355,557 | £1,528,116 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £2,053,164 | £2,154,438 | |
| Net assets | £2,053,164 | £2,154,438 | |
| Equity | £2,053,164 | £2,154,438 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -77.5% | -41.0% | |
| Net margin | -73.4% | 67.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | -9.8% | -5.3% | |
| Current ratio | 4.21x | 5.91x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the time of approving the financial statements, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue operational existence within the year immediately following. There is a license agreement with an affiliated company through to December 2029. The directors continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements. In coming to this conclusion, the directors have considered the performance of the wider group and related parties which the company leases the space of the tower to as well as their own available resources.”
Significant events
- “The Company entered into a new license agreement for the same asset, with a term of five years, commencing on 1 January 2025 for annual license income of $600,000 which will increase by 3% on the 1st of January each year of its 5 year term.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HICKS, Steven James | Director | 2023-10-10 | Nov 1974 | British |
| WHITE, Kevin, Mr. | Director | 2023-10-10 | Aug 1974 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEANER, Peter Carl | Director | 2017-11-10 | 2023-11-20 |
| HUNT, Steven Robert, Mr. | Director | 2013-02-04 | 2017-11-10 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr William Joseph Disomma | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, right-to-appoint-and-remove-directors-as-firm, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm | 2016-04-06 | Active |
| Mr Paul Andrew Gurinas | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, right-to-appoint-and-remove-directors-as-firm, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 42 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2021-12-08 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2021-12-08 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-04-02 | AD02 | address | Change sail address company with old address new address | |
| 2024-03-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-20 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-11-01 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-11-01 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-10-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-03-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-09 | AD02 | address | Change sail address company with new address | |
| 2022-09-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-03-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-12-08 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2021-12-08 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2021-10-05 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type small | |
| 2021-09-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-03-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+7.1%
£258,470 £276,730
-
Cash
+12.7%
£1,355,557 £1,528,116
-
Net assets
+4.9%
£2,053,164 £2,154,438
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+43.4%
-£200,351 -£113,401
-
Profit before tax
+43%
-£187,014 -£106,577
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers