INACCESS LIMITED
Get an alert when INACCESS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-10 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-07-27
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
+447.5% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
£5M
+60.7% highest in 3 filed years
Employees
3
+50% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+107.6% highest in 3 filed years
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- INACCESS LIMITED 2015-12-30 → present
- SENSE ONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 2012-11-20 → 2015-12-30
Net assets
5-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £6,505,536 | — | £6,978,815 | £11,361,159 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | £1,383,543 | — | £1,134,776 | £2,355,520 | |
| Net profit | — | £1,117,317 | — | £850,860 | £1,756,456 | |
| Cash | — | £153,714 | — | £413,862 | £2,265,942 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net assets | — | £2,040,597 | — | £2,891,457 | £4,647,913 | |
| Equity | £923,280 | £6,121,791 | £2,040,597 | £8,674,371 | — | |
| Average employees | — | 3 | — | 2 | 3 | |
| Wages | — | £49,477 | — | £57,825 | £71,362 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | — | 17.2% | — | 12.2% | 15.5% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | — | 48.6% | — | 49.4% | 50.3% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Barnes Roffe Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“directors have not disclosed in the financial statements any identified material uncertainties that may cast significant doubt about the Company's ability to continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting for a period of at least twelve months from the date when the financial statements are authorised for use.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUNGAROO, Neel | Director | 2025-11-14 | Aug 1980 | Canadian |
| RAINVILLE, Julieann Esper | Director | 2024-09-16 | May 1975 | American |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLEXSYS (SERVICES) LTD | Corporate Secretary | 2012-11-20 | 2025-10-01 |
| GEORGOPOULOS, Christos, Mr. | Director | 2014-02-19 | 2023-05-31 |
| MAVROS, Konstantinos | Director | 2012-11-20 | 2014-02-19 |
| MEYERS, Gary | Director | 2023-05-03 | 2024-09-16 |
| TORDJAMAN, Ilan | Director | 2023-05-03 | 2025-11-14 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Factors Holdings Llc | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2023-06-09 | Ceased 2023-06-09 |
| Inaccess Holdings Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-07-21 | Ceased 2023-06-09 |
| Inaccess Investments Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50% | 2016-07-11 | Ceased 2020-07-21 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 65 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-12-03 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-12-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-10-15 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2025-10-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-23 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-09-23 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-09-12 | RP09 | address | Default companies house service address applied officer | |
| 2025-08-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-02-22 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2025-02-11 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2024-11-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-20 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-09-20 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-08-30 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-08-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-11 | PSC08 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control statement | |
| 2024-07-11 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-06-22 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2024-06-18 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 9
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+62.8%
£6,978,815 £11,361,159
highest in 3 filed years
-
Cash
+447.5%
£413,862 £2,265,942
highest in 3 filed years
-
Net assets
+60.7%
£2,891,457 £4,647,913
highest in 3 filed years
-
Employees
+50%
2 3
-
Profit before tax
+107.6%
£1,134,776 £2,355,520
highest in 3 filed years
-
Wages
+23.4%
£57,825 £71,362
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers