EQUITY SOLUTIONS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
Get an alert when EQUITY SOLUTIONS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-01-31 (in 8mo)
Last filed for 2025-04-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-14 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-11-30
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£6M
-9.6% vs 2024
Net assets
£9M
+3.9% vs 2024
Employees
105
+8.2% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£471K
-70.7% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- EQUITY SOLUTIONS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED 2019-05-02 → present
- E S MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 2012-07-27 → 2019-05-02
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-04-30
| Metric | Trend | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £9,835,808 | £9,326,152 | |
| Operating profit | £1,588,132 | £389,382 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,607,876 | £471,473 | |
| Net profit | £1,194,308 | £325,537 | |
| Cash | £7,183,223 | £6,493,554 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £17,465,121 | £17,184,945 | |
| Net assets | £8,303,626 | £8,629,163 | |
| Equity | £8,303,626 | £8,629,163 | |
| Average employees | 97 | 105 | |
| Wages | £3,518,031 | £4,379,206 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.1% | 4.2% | |
| Net margin | 12.1% | 3.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | 9.1% | 2.3% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 60.9% | 56.8% | |
| Current ratio | 4.95x | 5.77x | |
| Interest cover | 24.24x | 6.30x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Xeinadin Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have prepared forecasts for the group for a period of 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements. These forecasts take account of possible changes in trading performance in all areas of the business: The forecasts and projections show that the group is expected to be able to continue to operate within the level of its current facilities. The directors therefore have a reasonable expectation that the company and the group have adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Accordingly, they continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- EQUITY SOLUTIONS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED · parent
- Blue Support Services Limited 100%
- Equity Solutions Property Services Limited 100%
- North Consulting Limited 75%
- BSSL Property Limited 100%
- No Fire Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DWAN, Alfred Michael | Director | 2012-07-27 | Nov 1959 | British |
| DWAN, Andrew Joseph | Director | 2016-09-09 | Nov 1965 | British |
| GUIDO, Marina Ann | Director | 2018-04-24 | Dec 1985 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Alfred Michael Dwan | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 42 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2019-05-02 RESOLUTIONS Resolution PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-12-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-10-20 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-10-20 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-01-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-12-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-12-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-02-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-12-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-22 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2022-11-09 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-11-09 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-03-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2021-11-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-04-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2020-12-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-12-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-11-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2019-05-02 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-04-30 vs 2024-04-30
-
Turnover
-5.2%
£9,835,808 £9,326,152
-
Cash
-9.6%
£7,183,223 £6,493,554
-
Net assets
+3.9%
£8,303,626 £8,629,163
-
Employees
+8.2%
97 105
-
Operating profit
-75.5%
£1,588,132 £389,382
-
Profit before tax
-70.7%
£1,607,876 £471,473
-
Wages
+24.5%
£3,518,031 £4,379,206
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers