SNETOR UK LIMITED
Get an alert when SNETOR UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-05-07 (in 1y)
Last made up 2026-04-23
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£1M
-22.9% vs 2023
Net assets
£2M
+1,192.1% vs 2023
Employees
12
+20% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£2M
+44% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- SNETOR UK LIMITED 2021-01-08 → present
- GAZECHIM PLASTICS UK LIMITED 2012-04-23 → 2021-01-08
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £23,278,437 | £14,601,300 | |
| Operating profit | -£2,482,125 | -£1,360,859 | |
| Profit before tax | -£3,082,299 | -£1,724,970 | |
| Net profit | -£3,066,592 | -£1,714,920 | |
| Cash | £1,379,461 | £1,063,352 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £8,836,945 | £6,478,254 | |
| Net assets | £138,065 | £1,783,945 | |
| Equity | £138,065 | £1,783,945 | |
| Average employees | 10 | 12 | |
| Wages | £405,191 | £654,690 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -10.7% | -9.3% | |
| Net margin | -13.2% | -11.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | -28.1% | -21.0% | |
| Current ratio | 4.01x | 3.94x | |
| Interest cover | -4.13x | -3.74x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Auditor
- Moore NHC Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the time of approving the financial statements, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future.”
Significant events
- “The company is recovering from a full renewal of the business and its employees which took place in 2023.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUBOURG, Emmanuel Pierre, Marie, Jacques | Director | 2020-07-27 | Jul 1966 | French |
| GASTON, Serge Claude | Director | 2020-07-27 | Dec 1966 | French |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| GUITTARD, Jean | Director | 2012-04-23 | 2020-07-27 |
| ROUVIERE, Anne Marie Nathalie | Director | 2012-04-23 | 2020-07-27 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Snetor, Société Par Actions Simplifiée | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2020-07-27 | Ceased 2020-07-27 |
| Mr Jean Guittard | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2020-07-27 |
| Genevieve Guittard | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2020-07-27 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 61 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-08-27 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2025-08-04 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2024-09-02 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-09-29 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-10-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-08-27 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2025-08-27 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2025-08-27 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2025-08-27 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-08-04 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-07-25 | PSC08 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control statement | |
| 2025-07-24 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-07-24 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-05-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-09-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-02 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-08-28 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-06-18 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-05-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-29 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-09-29 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-08-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-05-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 11
- Capital events
- 4
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-37.3%
£23,278,437 £14,601,300
-
Cash
-22.9%
£1,379,461 £1,063,352
-
Net assets
+1,192.1%
£138,065 £1,783,945
-
Employees
+20%
10 12
-
Operating profit
+45.2%
-£2,482,125 -£1,360,859
-
Profit before tax
+44%
-£3,082,299 -£1,724,970
-
Wages
+61.6%
£405,191 £654,690
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers