ASO FAL UK LIMITED
Get an alert when ASO FAL UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-27 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-04-13
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£3M
-54.4% vs 2024
Net assets
£31M
-10.3% lowest in 3 filed years
Employees
2
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£1M
-14.3% vs 2024
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £1,410,945 | £1,438,778 | |
| Operating profit | — | £1,434,394 | £1,270,023 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £1,576,694 | £1,351,890 | |
| Net profit | — | £1,197,565 | £1,034,836 | |
| Cash | £1,335,149 | £7,405,273 | £3,378,961 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £37,699,534 | £34,539,397 | £30,963,680 | |
| Net assets | £37,699,534 | £34,352,184 | £30,828,537 | |
| Equity | £37,699,534 | £34,352,184 | £30,828,537 | |
| Average employees | — | 2 | 2 | |
| Wages | — | £377,211 | £468,262 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 101.7% | 88.3% | |
| Net margin | — | 84.9% | 71.9% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 4.2% | 4.1% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 7.2% | 4.7% | 2.9% | |
| Current ratio | 3.91x | 5.63x | 4.63x | |
| Interest cover | — | 11.85x | 75.94x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Grant Thornton UK LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The impact of global economic and political factors including rising inflation has been considered as part of management's going concern assessment covering the period to 31 December 2026 ("the going concern assessment period"). As part of their assessment, management has prepared a plausible cash-flow forecast ("the base case cash flow forecast") as well as a stressed cash flow forecast covering the going concern assessment period. Both forecasts show that the Group has adequate resources to continue its operations and meets its liabilities as they fall due throughout the going concern assessment period.”
Group structure
- ASO FAL UK LIMITED · parent
- ASO FALCO Limited 0.9%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGARI, Tasuku | Director | 2013-08-01 | Dec 1985 | Japanese |
| OHAMA, Osamu | Director | 2012-04-13 | Jul 1963 | Japanese |
| SUGIYAMA, Yoshinori | Director | 2023-08-29 | Nov 1962 | Japanese |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| LAI, Poh Lim | Director | 2012-04-13 | 2013-08-01 |
| YAMAMOTO, Masanori | Director | 2012-04-13 | 2023-08-29 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 85 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-05-14 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2024-04-15 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-12-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-07-22 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-07-19 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-05-14 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2024-05-14 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2024-05-14 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2024-05-14 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-04-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-04-15 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2024-04-15 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2024-04-15 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2024-04-15 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-10-19 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-09-07 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-09-07 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-08-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-06-28 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 4
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+2%
£1,410,945 £1,438,778
-
Cash
-54.4%
£7,405,273 £3,378,961
-
Net assets
-10.3%
£34,352,184 £30,828,537
lowest in 3 filed years
-
Employees
0%
2 2
-
Operating profit
-11.5%
£1,434,394 £1,270,023
-
Profit before tax
-14.3%
£1,576,694 £1,351,890
-
Wages
+24.1%
£377,211 £468,262
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers