RISKONNECT, LTD.
Get an alert when RISKONNECT, LTD. files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-26 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-12-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£10M
+190.2% vs 2023
Net assets
£243M
+57.8% vs 2023
Employees
370
+73.7% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£9M
-417.6% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £38,928,743 | £53,884,856 | |
| Operating profit | £3,886,315 | -£6,246,634 | |
| Profit before tax | £2,796,596 | -£8,881,057 | |
| Net profit | £1,916,972 | -£10,411,208 | |
| Cash | £3,522,051 | £10,220,437 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £156,256,432 | £247,269,223 | |
| Net assets | £154,069,035 | £243,117,575 | |
| Equity | £154,069,035 | £243,117,575 | |
| Average employees | 213 | 370 | |
| Wages | £14,435,735 | £21,371,056 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | -11.6% | |
| Net margin | 4.9% | -19.3% | |
| Return on capital employed | 2.5% | -2.5% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 11.8% | 18.4% | |
| Current ratio | 0.90x | 0.58x | |
| Interest cover | 3.47x | -2.28x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Brebners Chartered Accountants & Statutory Auditor
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Group has sufficient cash reserves to meet its working capital requirements for a minimum of 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements. Additionally, Riskonnect, Ltd has received written confirmation from its parent company, Riskonnect Inc, that it will continue to provide financial support for a period of at least 12 months from the date of signing these financial statements.”
Group structure
- RISKONNECT, LTD. · parent
- Riskonnect Active Risk Group Limited 100%
- Riskonnect Clearsight Limited 100%
- Castellan Solutions Limited 100%
- Xactium Limited 100%
- Riskonnect Active Risk Limited 100%
- Riskonnect Active Risk Pty 100%
- Ventiv Technology Group International Ltd 100%
- Ventiv Technology Spain S L 100%
- Ventiv Technology Netherlands B V 100%
- Ventiv Technology Australian PTY Ltd 100%
- Ventiv Technology Germany GmbH 100%
- Ventiv Technology France 100%
- Cambron Pty Limited 100%
- CAM Management Solutions Limited 100%
- CAMMS Group Inc 100%
- CAM Management Solutions (Private) Limited 100%
- Ranga Solutions (Private) Limited 100%
- CAM Management Solutions (Canada) Inc 100%
- Camms Pte Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “During 2024, the Group maintained strong revenues from its customer base to support its ongoing expansion and development. The Group continues to assess opportunities to grow globally and expand its customer base. During the year, revenue has increased by £14,956k (38%) largely driven by the revenue earned from C A Technology Pty Limited and Ventiv Technology Group International Ltd acquired during the prior year.”
- “The acquisitions have strengthened the product offering of the Group. Revenues generated during the post-acquisition period from C A Technology Pty Limited and its subsidiaries were £14.8m and those generated from Ventiv Technology Group International Ltd were £2.7m. The acquisitions generated a net loss of £3.6m for the Group as a whole.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES, Michael Ridgway | Secretary | 2022-05-16 | — | — |
| PINSENT MASONS SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2012-04-12 | — | — |
| VLERICK, Peter Reynolds | Director | 2024-06-10 | Jul 1969 | American |
| WETEKAMP, James | Director | 2018-04-09 | Jun 1974 | American |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DABRAIO, Antonio | Secretary | 2011-12-12 | 2017-06-30 |
| HENN, Patrick Michael | Secretary | 2017-06-30 | 2017-09-01 |
| PICKENS, Henry | Secretary | 2018-01-24 | 2021-08-14 |
| FOSTER, James Freeman | Director | 2017-06-30 | 2018-01-24 |
| HENN, Patrick Michael | Director | 2017-06-30 | 2017-09-01 |
| MCEVILY, Theresa Ann | Director | 2018-01-24 | 2022-05-09 |
| MORRELL, Robert | Director | 2011-12-12 | 2017-06-30 |
| ROCKVAM, David Eugene | Director | 2022-05-16 | 2024-02-06 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 68 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-07-11 MA Memorandum articles
- 2024-07-11 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-12-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-03-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-12-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-12-23 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2024-11-19 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-07-16 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-07-11 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2024-07-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-06-13 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-06-13 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-03-28 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-03-20 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-01-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-08-08 | CH03 | officers | Change person secretary company with change date | |
| 2023-08-07 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-08-04 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-01-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-12-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+38.4%
£38,928,743 £53,884,856
-
Cash
+190.2%
£3,522,051 £10,220,437
-
Net assets
+57.8%
£154,069,035 £243,117,575
-
Employees
+73.7%
213 370
-
Operating profit
-260.7%
£3,886,315 -£6,246,634
-
Profit before tax
-417.6%
£2,796,596 -£8,881,057
-
Wages
+48%
£14,435,735 £21,371,056
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers