THE JUST PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Get an alert when THE JUST PARTNERSHIP LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-08-31 (in 3mo)
Last filed for 2024-11-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-14 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-10-31
Watchouts
Cash
£3M
+25.4% vs 2023
Net assets
£3M
+12.5% vs 2023
Employees
78
+8.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£941K
+31.8% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
3 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-11-30
| Metric | Trend | 2023-11-30 | 2024-11-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £45,589,618 | £56,200,541 | |
| Operating profit | £767,467 | £923,694 | |
| Profit before tax | £714,046 | £940,958 | |
| Net profit | £548,752 | £694,471 | |
| Cash | £2,657,006 | £3,332,304 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £2,826,347 | £3,157,919 | |
| Net assets | £2,700,543 | £3,037,014 | |
| Equity | £2,700,543 | £3,037,014 | |
| Average employees | 72 | 78 | |
| Wages | £2,352,551 | £2,606,362 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-11-30 | 2024-11-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.7% | 1.6% | |
| Net margin | 1.2% | 1.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | 27.2% | 29.3% | |
| Current ratio | 1.25x | 1.17x | |
| Interest cover | 5.09x | 7.87x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Hill Eckersley & Co
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Significant events
- “The installation of solar power at each site location in 2023 continues to reduced the impact of high energy costs.”
- “The company has a commitment to purchase a Citroen business including property and assets.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLISON, Russell | Director | 2012-06-14 | Sep 1980 | British |
| CROFT, Maxine Lynda | Director | 2011-11-07 | Oct 1970 | British |
| TYRRELL, Kevin Raymond | Director | 2017-01-16 | Jun 1988 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| PICKFORD, Paul Heath | Director | 2011-11-14 | 2014-11-05 |
| WILKINSON, Paul Brian | Director | 2011-11-14 | 2021-02-25 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Just Motor Group Trust Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2025-11-20 | Active |
| Mr Kevin Raymond Tyrrell | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2021-04-06 | Ceased 2025-11-20 |
| Russell Allison | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2025-11-20 |
| Miss Maxine Lynda Croft | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2025-11-20 |
| Miss Maxine Lynda Croft | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2021-03-19 |
| Paul Brian Wilkinson | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2021-02-25 |
| Paul Brian Wilkinson | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2021-02-25 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 103 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-11-26 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2025-11-26 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2025-11-26 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-26 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-11-26 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-11-26 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2025-11-25 | SH02 | capital | Capital alter shares subdivision | |
| 2025-11-24 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2025-11-21 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-11-21 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-11-21 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-11-21 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-11-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-06-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-11-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-10-31 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-31 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-30 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-10-30 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-10-23 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-23 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 11
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-11-30 vs 2023-11-30
-
Turnover
+23.3%
£45,589,618 £56,200,541
-
Cash
+25.4%
£2,657,006 £3,332,304
-
Net assets
+12.5%
£2,700,543 £3,037,014
-
Employees
+8.3%
72 78
-
Operating profit
+20.4%
£767,467 £923,694
-
Profit before tax
+31.8%
£714,046 £940,958
-
Wages
+10.8%
£2,352,551 £2,606,362
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers