TENDERCAPITAL LIMITED
Get an alert when TENDERCAPITAL LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-09-30 (in 1y)
Last filed for 2025-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-10 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-06-26
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£1M
+28.5% vs 2024
Net assets
£3M
+47.4% vs 2024
Employees
6
-14.3% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£1M
+40.7% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 3 times since incorporation
- TENDERCAPITAL LIMITED 2013-07-18 → present
- CAPITAL TENDER LIMITED 2013-07-17 → 2013-07-18
- TENDER CAPITAL LIMITED 2010-11-17 → 2013-07-17
- TENDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 2010-11-15 → 2010-11-17
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £4,226,548 | £4,344,859 | |
| Operating profit | £721,210 | £1,014,811 | |
| Profit before tax | £721,210 | £1,014,811 | |
| Net profit | £353,314 | £937,775 | |
| Cash | £1,023,342 | £1,314,875 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,711,448 | £2,511,124 | |
| Net assets | £1,696,198 | £2,500,723 | |
| Equity | £1,696,198 | £2,500,723 | |
| Average employees | 7 | 6 | |
| Wages | £309,982 | £284,145 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 17.1% | 23.4% | |
| Net margin | 8.4% | 21.6% | |
| Return on capital employed | 42.1% | 40.4% | |
| Current ratio | 2.98x | 3.57x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- DTL Auditors Ltd
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors have assessed the Company's financial position and future forecasts and have a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Accordingly, they continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Significant events
- “The Company previously operated a branch in Italy, which ceased trading in November 2024 and formally closed on 13th November 2025.”
- “Due to group intercompany loan restructuring, an amount of £886,841.37 (2024:£915,176.68) will be payable by the parent "Two Elle Group limited" within the next 12 months.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPONOVO, Stefano, Mr. | Director | 2019-06-18 | Jul 1964 | Swiss |
| CHIARINI, Alessandro | Director | 2011-07-07 | Jan 1969 | Italian |
| GARBARINO, Linda, Mrs. | Director | 2017-12-15 | Aug 1971 | Italian |
| TENDERINI, Filippo | Director | 2025-03-01 | Mar 1968 | Italian |
| ZANI, Moreno | Director | 2010-11-15 | Sep 1969 | Italian |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BELLONI, Francesco Vincenzo | Director | 2012-09-12 | 2016-05-25 |
| DANIELETTO, Enrico | Director | 2010-11-15 | 2012-12-12 |
| FAURE, Thomas Andre Marie, Mr. | Director | 2011-07-07 | 2019-06-18 |
| GARBARINO, Linda, Mrs. | Director | 2010-11-15 | 2011-07-07 |
| SCAZZINA, Maurizio | Director | 2012-09-12 | 2019-02-21 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Elle Group Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-06-26 | Active |
| Mr Moreno Zani | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2020-06-26 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 76 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-04-15 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-12-22 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-07-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-01 | RP04PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Second filing notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-04-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-04-07 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-03-06 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-06-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-23 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-03-18 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-03-18 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-01-18 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-07-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-06-22 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-05-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-07-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-05-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-08-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-12-31 vs 2024-12-31
-
Turnover
+2.8%
£4,226,548 £4,344,859
-
Cash
+28.5%
£1,023,342 £1,314,875
-
Net assets
+47.4%
£1,696,198 £2,500,723
-
Employees
-14.3%
7 6
-
Operating profit
+40.7%
£721,210 £1,014,811
-
Profit before tax
+40.7%
£721,210 £1,014,811
-
Wages
-8.3%
£309,982 £284,145
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers