FVRVS LIMITED
Get an alert when FVRVS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-23 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-09-09
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£4M
+12.6% vs 2023
Net assets
£9M
+21.1% highest in 4 filed years
Employees
77
-28% vs 2023
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2024-12-31
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- FVRVS LIMITED 2018-02-07 → present
- BEAVER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 2010-09-09 → 2018-02-07
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | -£5,885,165 | -£3,905,881 | |
| Cash | £2,412,162 | £938,771 | £431,518 | £3,663,735 | £3,250,315 | £3,661,270 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £3,432,009 | £1,351,306 | — | — | £7,867,380 | £9,489,159 | |
| Net assets | £3,393,976 | £1,274,329 | — | — | £7,776,517 | £9,416,870 | |
| Equity | £3,393,976 | £1,274,329 | — | -£15,049,392 | £7,776,517 | £9,416,870 | |
| Average employees | 33 | 46 | — | — | 107 | 77 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £7,456,301 | £5,347,580 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Affinia
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the time of approving the financial statements, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Thus the directors continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.”
Significant events
- “In FY2024, the company focused on the continued development of the business and new product offerings to clinical users from education to data analytics.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURDON, Drew | Director | 2022-05-30 | Dec 1977 | British |
| COLE, Mathew Kenneth | Director | 2023-01-31 | Nov 1981 | Australian |
| DE TORRES GIMENO, Carlos | Director | 2024-01-31 | Jun 1972 | American |
| MAY, Allan | Director | 2021-09-15 | Oct 1947 | American |
| VINCENT, Richard Alexander | Director | 2015-04-10 | Feb 1970 | British |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCATTERGOOD, Joanne Elizabeth | Secretary | 2010-09-09 | 2017-09-21 |
| BROOKS, William | Director | 2019-10-30 | 2024-01-31 |
| BURGE, Joshua Richard | Director | 2022-07-08 | 2023-01-31 |
| HENDERSON, James | Director | 2020-07-23 | 2022-05-30 |
| HOWARTH, Alan Miles | Director | 2018-05-14 | 2022-05-30 |
| JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer | Director | 2010-09-09 | 2010-09-09 |
| LEITH, Bruce Henderson | Director | 2018-10-29 | 2022-05-30 |
| SCATTERGOOD, Christopher | Director | 2010-09-09 | 2022-05-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tern Plc | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2018-10-29 | Ceased 2022-05-30 |
| Mr Christopher Scattergood | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-09-21 | Ceased 2018-10-29 |
| Mr Richard Aexander Vincent | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-09-21 | Ceased 2018-10-29 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 100 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-05-20 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-04-22 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-09-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-09-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-07-18 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-02-21 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-02-21 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-10-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-07-18 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-06-28 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-05-20 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-04-22 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-04-20 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-01-31 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-01-31 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-09-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-09-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-07-18 | PSC08 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control statement | |
| 2022-07-18 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+12.6%
£3,250,315 £3,661,270
-
Net assets
+21.1%
£7,776,517 £9,416,870
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
-28%
107 77
-
Wages
-28.3%
£7,456,301 £5,347,580
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers