CYBAGE SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
Get an alert when CYBAGE SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-17 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-03
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£112K
-40.4% lowest in 4 filed years
Net assets
£117K
+9.5% highest in 4 filed years
Employees
2
-33.3% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£14K
-67.3% vs 2024
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-04-01 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | £260,872 | £236,917 | — | £346,129 | £296,728 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | £15,827 | £31,021 | — | £46,890 | £18,853 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £10,952 | £26,146 | — | £42,081 | £13,750 | |
| Net profit | — | — | £8,832 | £21,293 | — | £33,260 | £10,199 | |
| Cash | — | — | £155,894 | £169,634 | — | £188,165 | £112,181 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £174,570 | £195,863 | — | £232,093 | £217,292 | |
| Net assets | — | — | £24,570 | £45,863 | — | £107,093 | £117,292 | |
| Equity | -£30,386 | £15,738 | £24,570 | £45,863 | £73,833 | £107,093 | £117,292 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | |
| Wages | — | — | £200,736 | £179,433 | — | £210,827 | £143,282 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-04-01 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | 6.1% | 13.1% | — | 13.5% | 6.4% | |
| Net margin | — | — | 3.4% | 9.0% | — | 9.6% | 3.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | 9.1% | 15.8% | — | 20.2% | 8.7% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | 3.25x | 6.36x | — | 9.75x | 3.69x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Focus Somar Audit & Tax Accountants Ltd
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis on the assumption that the company will continue to trade in the foreseeable future. The company has net assets of £117,292 (2024:£107,093). The directors, having made appropriate enquiries, consider that adequate resources exist for the company to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future and with the continued support of the company's parent, the company will be able to meet its liabilities as they fall due for the payment.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KARUMATHIL, Jaikrishnan | Director | 2024-12-10 | May 1966 | Indian |
| SINGH, Jagat Pal, Mr. | Director | 2024-12-10 | Sep 1971 | Indian |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| COWAN, Graham Michael | Director | 2010-03-03 | 2010-03-03 |
| NATHANI, Arun Vijay | Director | 2010-03-03 | 2024-12-10 |
| NATHANI, Deepak Vijay | Director | 2010-03-03 | 2016-09-01 |
| NATHANI, Ritu Arun | Director | 2016-09-01 | 2024-12-10 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Arun Nathani | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 52 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-11-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-19 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-12-18 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-12-17 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-12-17 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-12-17 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-12-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-04-23 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-04-23 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-10-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-03-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-10-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-03-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-01-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-03-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-14.3%
£346,129 £296,728
-
Cash
-40.4%
£188,165 £112,181
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Net assets
+9.5%
£107,093 £117,292
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
-33.3%
3 2
-
Operating profit
-59.8%
£46,890 £18,853
-
Profit before tax
-67.3%
£42,081 £13,750
-
Wages
-32%
£210,827 £143,282
lowest in 4 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers