FUSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Get an alert when FUSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-17 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-02-03
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
—
Latest balance sheet
Net assets
£851K
+91.5% vs 2023
Employees
115
+10.6% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£1M
+6,083.9% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- FUSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2022-11-01 → present
- VERVE SEARCH LIMITED 2009-01-28 → 2022-11-01
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £18,559,864 | £38,034,343 | |
| Operating profit | -£101,313 | £1,121,538 | |
| Profit before tax | £18,715 | £1,157,325 | |
| Net profit | -£2,380 | £846,597 | |
| Cash | — | — | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £460,094 | £917,760 | |
| Net assets | £444,471 | £851,225 | |
| Equity | £444,471 | £851,225 | |
| Average employees | 104 | 115 | |
| Wages | £5,921,913 | £6,930,611 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -0.5% | 2.9% | |
| Net margin | -0.0% | 2.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | -22.0% | 122.2% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 96.5% | 94.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.04x | 1.06x | |
| Interest cover | — | 6.33x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- MHA
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“We are confident of the company's financial position and future. Accordingly, the directors have prepared the financial statements on a going concern basis. The Going Concern Assessment is expanded upon in Note 1.”
Significant events
- “During 2024, we have looked to diversify our service offering via Ignite, our rightsolder sales consultancy and launched our new global proposition: Fulcrumly Connected, Seriously Effective, showcasing the power of sports and entertainment as a space for brands to play and connect with their audiences, but also our strength in measuring impact and ROI.”
- “A one-off dividend of A £446,850 was made in 2024 which was related to the business transfer of Verve Search (the prior business to Fuse International).”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAYNOR, John Devon | Secretary | 2025-08-28 | — | — |
| CONWAY, Monica Ursula | Director | 2022-11-01 | Jun 1969 | British |
| JOHNSON, Louise | Director | 2022-11-01 | Dec 1979 | British |
| POELZLBAUER, Peter | Director | 2022-11-01 | Jan 1958 | Austrian |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRAY, Sally-Ann | Secretary | 2017-09-15 | 2025-08-28 |
| LOWTAX SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2009-01-28 | 2010-09-10 |
| CLAYS, Daniel John | Director | 2021-06-18 | 2022-11-01 |
| COOPER, Michael John | Director | 2020-01-02 | 2021-06-18 |
| GOTTLIEB, Colin Andrew | Director | 2017-09-15 | 2019-08-31 |
| MYERS, Lisa Marie Paasche | Director | 2009-01-28 | 2021-02-04 |
| POELZLBAUER, Peter | Director | 2017-09-15 | 2021-06-18 |
| TELLING, Martin | Director | 2021-06-18 | 2022-11-01 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omnicom Media Group Europe Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2017-09-15 | Active |
| Mrs Lisa Marie Paasche Myers | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2017-01-31 | Ceased 2017-09-15 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 100 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2022-11-01 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-09-05 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2025-09-05 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2025-07-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-12-31 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full | |
| 2024-12-23 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full | |
| 2024-12-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2023-08-18 | AUD | auditors | Auditors resignation company | |
| 2023-05-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-02-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-08 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-11-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-11-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-11-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-11-02 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-11-01 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2022-02-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+104.9%
£18,559,864 £38,034,343
-
Cash
—
Not reported
-
Net assets
+91.5%
£444,471 £851,225
-
Employees
+10.6%
104 115
-
Operating profit
+1,207%
-£101,313 £1,121,538
-
Profit before tax
+6,083.9%
£18,715 £1,157,325
-
Wages
+17%
£5,921,913 £6,930,611
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers