COLLIERS EMEA LIMITED
Get an alert when COLLIERS EMEA LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-02 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-01-19
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£35K
-54% vs 2023
Net assets
£120K
+59.3% vs 2023
Employees
19
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£65K
-80.1% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £4,770,055 | £4,873,738 | |
| Operating profit | £318,462 | £66,835 | |
| Profit before tax | £324,182 | £64,668 | |
| Net profit | £306,273 | £44,678 | |
| Cash | £75,380 | £34,654 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £75,299 | £157,157 | |
| Net assets | £75,299 | £119,977 | |
| Equity | £75,299 | £119,977 | |
| Average employees | 19 | 19 | |
| Wages | £1,285,809 | £1,664,133 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.7% | 1.4% | |
| Net margin | 6.4% | 0.9% | |
| Return on capital employed | 422.9% | 42.5% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 92.2% | 91.0% | |
| Current ratio | 1.08x | 0.94x | |
| Interest cover | — | 30.84x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- HaysMac LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors believe that preparing the financial statements on the going concern basis is appropriate due to the continued financial support of the ultimate parent company Colliers International Group Inc. To support this the Directors have received confirmation that Colliers International Group Inc. intend to support the Company for at least one year after these financial statements are signed. The directors have assessed the ability of Colliers International Group Inc. to provide this support and are comfortable that they can.”
Significant events
- “The Company made a profit of £44,678 for the financial year (2023: profit of £306,273).”
- “Director A Horrel resigned on 3 March 2025. Director J A Howley was appointed on 14 February 2024.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMEL-AZIZPOUR, Davoud Reza | Director | 2017-11-24 | Jun 1979 | British |
| HOWLEY, Jean Ann | Director | 2024-02-14 | Jun 1974 | Irish |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEGEN, Achim Ulf | Director | 2009-01-19 | 2017-08-28 |
| HORRELL, Anthony Michael | Director | 2013-09-20 | 2025-03-03 |
| IZETT, David Stewart | Director | 2009-01-19 | 2010-07-29 |
| LUBIENIECKI, Martin Victor | Director | 2010-08-26 | 2013-09-18 |
| MCLERNON, Christopher Ross | Director | 2010-08-26 | 2022-07-05 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Ann Howley | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2024-02-14 | Active |
| Mr Davoud Reza Amel-Azizpour | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2017-08-28 | Active |
| Mr Christopher Ross Mclernon | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2024-02-14 |
| Mr Achim Degen | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2017-08-28 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 57 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-04 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-01-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-06-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-03-01 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-03-01 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-03-01 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-03-01 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-02-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-05-02 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-01-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-07-06 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-05-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-01-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-07-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-01-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-11-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-01-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+2.2%
£4,770,055 £4,873,738
-
Cash
-54%
£75,380 £34,654
-
Net assets
+59.3%
£75,299 £119,977
-
Employees
0%
19 19
-
Operating profit
-79%
£318,462 £66,835
-
Profit before tax
-80.1%
£324,182 £64,668
-
Wages
+29.4%
£1,285,809 £1,664,133
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers