INFRASOLUTIONS LTD
Get an alert when INFRASOLUTIONS LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-27 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-09-13
Watchouts
Cash
£7M
+409.3% vs 2023
Net assets
£659K
+226.2% vs 2023
Employees
54
+86.2% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£623K
+116.3% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
4 officer resignations in last 12 months
Multiple officers have left the board recently — see the People section for who.
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation — the current trading name was adopted 2025-12-04
- INFRASOLUTIONS LTD 2025-12-04 → present
- FC CIVILS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 2021-04-14 → 2025-12-04
- FERROVIAL AGROMAN AIRPORTS (UK) LIMITED 2007-04-24 → 2021-04-14
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £24,980,000 | £44,821,000 | |
| Operating profit | £264,000 | £453,000 | |
| Profit before tax | £288,000 | £623,000 | |
| Net profit | £220,000 | £457,000 | |
| Cash | £1,382,000 | £7,039,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £202,000 | £659,000 | |
| Equity | £202,000 | £659,000 | |
| Average employees | 29 | 54 | |
| Wages | £3,279,000 | £6,241,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.1% | 1.0% | |
| Net margin | 0.9% | 1.0% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 95.8% | 94.7% | |
| Current ratio | 1.11x | 1.12x | |
| Interest cover | 52.80x | 7.08x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Ernst and Young LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Based on the information available to them, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence until 31 December 2026. For this reason, the directors consider it is appropriate to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 16 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRUDWICK, Selena Kate | Secretary | 2026-01-30 | — | — |
| GARCIA DE LA CALLE, Jose Luis | Director | 2026-01-30 | Jun 1974 | Spanish |
| WILKINSON, Anthony James | Director | 2026-01-30 | Jun 1972 | British |
Show 16 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| RODRIGUEZ, Jose Carlos Garrido-Lestache | Secretary | 2007-04-24 | 2022-09-13 |
| D & D SECRETARIAL LTD | Corporate Secretary | 2007-04-24 | 2007-04-24 |
| BLANCO DIEZ, Andres | Director | 2018-09-11 | 2020-04-29 |
| BLANCO GOMEZ, Enrique | Director | 2025-06-09 | 2026-01-30 |
| CLOPES, Ignacio | Director | 2008-09-01 | 2020-04-29 |
| DWYER, Daniel James | Director | 2007-04-24 | 2007-04-24 |
| GASTON, Juan-Ignacio | Director | 2009-11-02 | 2013-03-15 |
| GOOSE, Karl | Director | 2020-04-29 | 2025-06-09 |
| HERNANDEZ, Javier Galindo | Director | 2007-04-24 | 2020-04-29 |
| LOPEZ, Carmelo Rodrigo | Director | 2007-04-24 | 2014-08-28 |
| MARTIN, Federico Valdivia | Director | 2007-04-24 | 2009-11-02 |
| MARTINEZ, Pedro | Director | 2012-05-09 | 2012-12-31 |
| MELCHOR GONZALEZ, Jose Vicente | Director | 2009-11-02 | 2018-09-20 |
| RODRIGUEZ, Jose Carlos Garrido-Lestache | Director | 2007-04-24 | 2022-09-13 |
| STRUDWICK, Selena | Director | 2022-09-13 | 2026-01-30 |
| TORIBIO GARCIA, Maria Del Sol | Director | 2020-04-29 | 2026-01-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrovial Construction Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-07-26 | Active |
| Ferrovial Construction (Uk) Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2021-07-26 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 92 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-12-04 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-02-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-02-02 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2026-02-02 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-02-02 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-02-02 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-12-04 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2025-10-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-09-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-10 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-06-10 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-11-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type dormant | |
| 2022-09-13 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-09-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-13 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-09-13 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 11
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 3
- Officers resigned
- 4
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+79.4%
£24,980,000 £44,821,000
-
Cash
+409.3%
£1,382,000 £7,039,000
-
Net assets
+226.2%
£202,000 £659,000
-
Employees
+86.2%
29 54
-
Operating profit
+71.6%
£264,000 £453,000
-
Profit before tax
+116.3%
£288,000 £623,000
-
Wages
+90.3%
£3,279,000 £6,241,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers