TCR UK LIMITED
Get an alert when TCR UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-19 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-10-05
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£4M
+3.3% vs 2024
Net assets
£14M
+107.7% vs 2024
Employees
354
+0.6% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£6M
+9.1% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- TCR UK LIMITED 2002-07-19 → present
- TCR (UK) LIMITED 2001-10-05 → 2002-07-19
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £67,668,329 | £72,495,735 | |
| Operating profit | £7,362,001 | £8,193,722 | |
| Profit before tax | £5,855,382 | £6,386,402 | |
| Net profit | £5,525,022 | £7,379,406 | |
| Cash | £4,073,056 | £4,206,766 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £50,459,043 | £57,362,073 | |
| Net assets | £6,850,449 | £14,229,855 | |
| Equity | £6,850,449 | £14,229,855 | |
| Average employees | 352 | 354 | |
| Wages | £16,099,117 | £18,260,756 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.9% | 11.3% | |
| Net margin | 8.2% | 10.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | 14.6% | 14.3% | |
| Current ratio | 1.82x | 2.70x | |
| Interest cover | 2.80x | 3.13x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Deloitte LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Having reviewed the current liquidity position, financial forecast and stress-testing results (which confirmed that Envol Investments Ltd is able to keep a positive cash balance for the next 12 months under no growth scenario) and based on the current financial facilities, the Board of Directors has a reasonable expectation that Envol Investments Ltd has sufficient resources to continue operations for the foreseeable future, which is at least 12 months from the signing of these financial statements. As a result, the going concern basis of accounting in preparing TCR's financial statements is appropriate.”
Group structure
- TCR UK LIMITED · parent
- Technical Maintenance Solutions UK Limited 100%
Significant events
- “On 1 March 2026, subsequent to the end of the reporting period, the Company undertook a hive-up reorganisation under which the trade and related assets its subsidiary TMS was transferred to TCR UK LTD. As this transaction occurred after the reporting period, it represents a non-adjusting event in accordance with Section 32 of FRS 102 and has therefore not been reflected in the amounts included in these financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 15 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELIEN, Pieter Monique L | Director | 2021-05-01 | Jan 1985 | Belgian |
| BELLEKENS, Tom Joeri W | Director | 2015-09-29 | Apr 1978 | Belgian |
| BIEBUYCK, Benoit | Director | 2005-01-17 | Feb 1972 | Belgian |
| BLINCOE, Andrew Mark | Director | 2025-07-30 | Jul 1977 | British |
| HUTCHINGS, Robert Adam | Director | 2025-07-30 | Mar 1990 | British |
Show 15 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DE HEMPTINNE, Patrice, Eric, Marie, Ghislain | Secretary | 2017-07-06 | 2025-08-01 |
| SLIEPEN, Henri Joseph Renee | Secretary | 2001-10-05 | 2017-07-06 |
| SWIFT INCORPORATIONS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2001-10-05 | 2001-10-05 |
| DE LEEUW, Jan | Director | 2018-10-01 | 2021-05-01 |
| DELVAUX, Marc Florimond Pierre Jean | Director | 2012-10-30 | 2018-10-01 |
| DELVAUX, Marc Florimond Pierre Jean | Director | 2001-10-05 | 2006-05-19 |
| HOBBS, Emmet John | Director | 2001-10-05 | 2002-07-03 |
| HOULAHAN, Simon | Director | 2006-10-31 | 2017-03-16 |
| MARTIN, Glyn Joseph | Director | 2001-10-05 | 2004-12-24 |
| MEULEBROEK, Donald | Director | 2012-10-30 | 2015-09-29 |
| MEULEBROEK, Donald | Director | 2006-05-19 | 2006-10-31 |
| PHILIPS, Kristof | Director | 2017-03-31 | 2021-05-01 |
| UHE, Claudia | Director | 2002-07-03 | 2006-05-19 |
| INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2001-10-05 | 2001-10-05 |
| SYLEX MANAGEMENT SPRL | Corporate Director | 2006-05-19 | 2012-10-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envol Investments Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-07-26 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 130 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2026-03-09 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-10-23 | RP01CS01 | confirmation-statement | Replacement filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2025-10-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-08-27 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2025-08-05 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-08-05 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-06-20 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-06-18 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-06-17 | RP04AP01 | officers | Second filing of director appointment with name | |
| 2025-05-16 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-04-22 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-04-22 | CH03 | officers | Change person secretary company with change date | |
| 2025-04-17 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-04-17 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-02-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-10-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-04-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-10-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 11
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 2
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
+7.1%
£67,668,329 £72,495,735
-
Cash
+3.3%
£4,073,056 £4,206,766
-
Net assets
+107.7%
£6,850,449 £14,229,855
-
Employees
+0.6%
352 354
-
Operating profit
+11.3%
£7,362,001 £8,193,722
-
Profit before tax
+9.1%
£5,855,382 £6,386,402
-
Wages
+13.4%
£16,099,117 £18,260,756
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers