SABRE EMEA MARKETING LIMITED
Get an alert when SABRE EMEA MARKETING LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-06 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-08-23
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
+103.7% vs 2023
Net assets
£864K
-86.6% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£751K
+14.1% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- SABRE EMEA MARKETING LIMITED 2001-05-22 → present
- INHOCO 2319 LIMITED 2001-04-24 → 2001-05-22
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £190,010,730 | £191,947,847 | |
| Operating profit | £103,213 | £59,519 | |
| Profit before tax | £657,595 | £750,624 | |
| Net profit | £657,595 | £750,624 | |
| Cash | £1,071,279 | £2,182,035 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £7,963,038 | £2,236,037 | |
| Net assets | £6,424,670 | £863,965 | |
| Equity | £6,424,670 | £863,965 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.1% | 0.0% | |
| Net margin | 0.3% | 0.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | 1.3% | 2.7% | |
| Current ratio | 1.20x | 1.05x | |
| Interest cover | 0.19x | 0.07x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Ernst & Young LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Company has received a commitment from its parent undertaking, Sabre Holdings Corporation, that if the Company does not have sufficient funds, then monies would be made available for it to settle any liabilities as and when they fall due for a period of 12 months from the date of authorisation and sign off of the financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2024. Therefore the Director has a reasonable belief that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for a period of 12 months and they continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the annual financial statements.”
Significant events
- “On 28 April 2025, Sabre announced the signing of a definitive agreement with TPG, (NASDAQ: TPG), a global alternative asset management firm, under which TPG has agreed to acquire Sabre's Hospitality Solutions business ("HS") for £806,685,000 ($1,100,000,000) in cash. Sabre Corporation's expected cash proceeds, net of taxes and fees, of approximately £704,016,000 ($960,000,000), will be used primarily to pay down debt, enabling Sabre group to improve its balance sheet, optimise focus on its core business, and continue its focus on long-term sustainable growth. The transaction was closed in July 2025 and is subject to customary closing conditions. This transaction impacts SEML, as all HS-related costs will cease to be recharged from NMCs after the transitional period. Consequently, cost-plus revenues will decline in future periods.”
- “As a result of the refinancing activity in June 2025, Sabre Corporation fully repaid its secured debt facility that were secured by material assets of the guarantors, including Sabre EMEA Marketing Limited. In the same month, the remaining guarantee liability was derecognised and recorded as non-operating income. The amount derecognised for Sabre EMEA Marketing Limited was £1,201,538 ($1,617,150).”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 18 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOURI, Gina | Secretary | 2019-12-12 | — | — |
| ARTHUR, Todd Wayne | Director | 2026-04-07 | Oct 1966 | American |
| MENDIS, Roshan | Director | 2017-07-17 | Jun 1972 | Sri Lankan |
Show 18 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRASHEAR, James Francis | Secretary | 2001-05-25 | 2007-03-01 |
| LINDSAY, Iain Dixon | Secretary | 2007-03-01 | 2017-10-21 |
| MCCABE, Andrew Anthony | Secretary | 2017-11-01 | 2018-09-28 |
| A B & C SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2001-04-24 | 2001-05-25 |
| ADAMS, Richard Ian Vaughan | Director | 2004-11-22 | 2007-06-30 |
| AITA, Stephane Jean-Claude Laurent | Director | 2012-10-10 | 2017-03-21 |
| BIBB, Dean Richard | Director | 2017-03-17 | 2017-06-30 |
| BIBB, Dean Richard | Director | 2006-10-30 | 2012-10-10 |
| BREEZE, Geoffrey Bethel | Director | 2006-10-30 | 2009-01-12 |
| COWLEY, Martin Carmel | Director | 2007-06-30 | 2011-09-01 |
| EISENAECHER, Harald Walter Hans | Director | 2011-09-01 | 2017-03-10 |
| KROEGER, Chris M | Director | 2001-05-25 | 2004-11-22 |
| LINDSAY, Iain Dixon | Director | 2012-10-10 | 2017-10-21 |
| MCCABE, Andrew Anthony | Director | 2017-11-02 | 2018-09-28 |
| NASSOS, Stuart Edward | Director | 2001-05-25 | 2006-10-30 |
| SPECK, Eric Johannes | Director | 2001-05-25 | 2006-09-19 |
| WOODHOUSE, Laurence | Director | 2017-03-17 | 2019-12-12 |
| INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2001-04-24 | 2001-05-25 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabre International B.V. | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors, Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 124 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-07-04 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-07-04 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-04-07 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2026-04-07 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-12-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-06-12 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2025-06-12 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2025-06-12 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-12-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-08-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-04 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-07-04 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-06-20 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-06-20 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-06-16 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-12-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-12-06 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2022-11-29 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 8
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+1%
£190,010,730 £191,947,847
-
Cash
+103.7%
£1,071,279 £2,182,035
-
Net assets
-86.6%
£6,424,670 £863,965
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-42.3%
£103,213 £59,519
-
Profit before tax
+14.1%
£657,595 £750,624
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers