DRAGADOS CONCESSIONS LIMITED
Get an alert when DRAGADOS CONCESSIONS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-21 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-10-07
Watchouts
Cash
£270K
+961.7% vs 2023
Net assets
£43M
+5.7% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£2M
-202.2% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Material uncertainty over going concern
However, the referred breaches represent a material uncertainty that may cast significant doubt on the trading company's ability to continue as a going concern.
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- DRAGADOS CONCESSIONS LIMITED 2000-01-24 → present
- MAWLAW 461 LIMITED 1999-10-07 → 2000-01-24
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £418,007 | £1,161,806 | |
| Operating profit | -£71,793 | £66,909 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,799,191 | -£1,837,998 | |
| Net profit | £1,376,382 | -£2,694,394 | |
| Cash | £25,433 | £270,029 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £40,409,691 | £42,715,297 | |
| Net assets | £40,409,691 | £42,715,297 | |
| Equity | £40,409,691 | £42,715,297 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -17.2% | 5.8% | |
| Net margin | 329.3% | -231.9% | |
| Return on capital employed | -0.2% | 0.2% | |
| Current ratio | 7.41x | 6.63x | |
| Interest cover | -0.29x | 0.02x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Material uncertainty disclosed
“However, the referred breaches represent a material uncertainty that may cast significant doubt on the trading company's ability to continue as a going concern.”
Group structure
- DRAGADOS CONCESSIONS LIMITED · parent
- Road Management Services (A13) Holdings Limited 100%
Significant events
- “Acquired the remaining 25% shares from Kellogg Brown & Root Limited on 21 March 2024, resulting in 100% control of Road Management Services (A13) Holdings Limited.”
- “The trading company executed an agreement with TFL in July 2022 to re-scope the delivery of the River Lea Crossing works, which contributed to generally de-risk the Project.”
- “The trading company executed an agreement with TFL in early 2022 to delay the application of some of the Bridge Replacement Works related revenue retentions.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 7 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOSO PARRADO, Jose Luis | Secretary | 2011-06-27 | — | — |
| DE LA LLAMA, Antonio | Director | 2009-09-01 | Apr 1962 | Spanish |
| MYRO CUENCO, Salvador | Director | 2025-06-20 | Apr 1974 | Spanish |
Show 7 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORTES CALVO, Nuria | Secretary | 2004-09-20 | 2007-01-19 |
| POLANCO ESCOLAR, Nieves | Secretary | 2007-01-19 | 2011-06-27 |
| URRECHA SARRIA, Inigo | Secretary | 2000-01-19 | 2004-09-20 |
| MAWLAW SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 1999-10-07 | 2000-01-19 |
| ESTRADA FERNANDEZ, Jose Antonio | Director | 2000-01-19 | 2002-10-29 |
| GARCIA BUEY, Manuel | Director | 2002-10-29 | 2009-09-01 |
| MAWLAW CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Director | 1999-10-07 | 2000-01-19 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acs Actividades De Construccion Y Servicios, S.A. | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2016-04-11 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 107 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-10-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-18 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-03-26 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-10-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-02 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-10-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-07 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-11-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-08-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-10-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-08-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-10-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-10-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-12-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-10-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2019-02-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2018-11-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+177.9%
£418,007 £1,161,806
-
Cash
+961.7%
£25,433 £270,029
-
Net assets
+5.7%
£40,409,691 £42,715,297
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+193.2%
-£71,793 £66,909
-
Profit before tax
-202.2%
£1,799,191 -£1,837,998
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers