PARK GARAGE GROUP PLC
Get an alert when PARK GARAGE GROUP PLC files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-22 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-07-08
Watchouts
Cash
£27M
+3.9% vs 2024
Net assets
£115M
+9.9% vs 2024
Employees
21
0% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£15M
+39% vs 2024
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
3 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £317,247,286 | £320,225,444 | |
| Operating profit | £16,553,973 | £19,671,778 | |
| Profit before tax | £10,954,816 | £15,222,309 | |
| Net profit | £7,773,448 | £10,367,199 | |
| Cash | £26,361,010 | £27,393,665 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £218,430,084 | £238,531,324 | |
| Net assets | £104,484,155 | £114,851,354 | |
| Equity | £104,484,155 | £114,851,354 | |
| Average employees | 21 | 21 | |
| Wages | £734,937 | £728,602 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.2% | 6.1% | |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 3.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | 7.6% | 8.2% | |
| Current ratio | 1.08x | 1.33x | |
| Interest cover | 2.16x | 3.04x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors consider that the Group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. In assessing the going concern basis of preparation, the Directors have reviewed the Group's future cash flow forecasts and profit projections, prepared on both a base case and sensitised basis, taking into account the principal risks and uncertainties that may impact performance. These forecasts have been prepared using market data, historical trading experience within the sector and anticipated future trading conditions. Based on this assessment, the Directors have not identified any material uncertainties that would cast significant doubt on the Group's ability to continue as a going concern, and accordingly the financial statements have been prepared on the going concern basis. In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the Directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the Group or Parent Company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Group structure
- PARK GARAGE GROUP PLC · parent
- CL Management Services Limited 100%
Significant events
- “The Company acquired freehold rights of the property in Rushden in October 2025.”
- “The Company opened their second EV Charging Station at their site in Rushden in October 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TANDON, Balraj | Secretary | 1998-01-16 | — | British |
| TANDON, Balraj | Director | 1998-01-16 | Jul 1959 | British |
| TANDON, Sunil | Director | 1998-01-16 | Nov 1962 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mmlt Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2026-01-22 | Active |
| Mr Balraj Tandon | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2021-10-04 | Ceased 2026-01-22 |
| Mr Timothy Edward Vernon | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-trust, significant-influence-or-control-as-trust | 2021-10-04 | Ceased 2025-04-09 |
| Mr Sunil Tandon | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2018-03-09 | Ceased 2026-01-22 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 222 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2026-01-27 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-01-27 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-01-27 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-12-23 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-12-23 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-10-06 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-10-06 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-10-03 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-08-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-05-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-05-14 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-09-17 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-07-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-08-11 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-06-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-06-30 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-02-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 12
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
+0.9%
£317,247,286 £320,225,444
-
Cash
+3.9%
£26,361,010 £27,393,665
-
Net assets
+9.9%
£104,484,155 £114,851,354
-
Employees
0%
21 21
-
Operating profit
+18.8%
£16,553,973 £19,671,778
-
Profit before tax
+39%
£10,954,816 £15,222,309
-
Wages
-0.9%
£734,937 £728,602
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers