FULHAM STADIUM LIMITED
Get an alert when FULHAM STADIUM LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-06 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-05-23
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£302K
Latest balance sheet
Net assets
£253M
+39.7% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£4M
-460.9% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- FULHAM STADIUM LIMITED 1997-06-18 → present
- BAYDEAL LIMITED 1997-05-23 → 1997-06-18
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £2,000,000 | £2,079,000 | |
| Operating profit | £1,074,000 | -£2,018,000 | |
| Profit before tax | -£788,000 | -£4,420,000 | |
| Net profit | -£788,000 | -£4,940,000 | |
| Cash | £0 | £302,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £181,441,000 | £378,386,000 | |
| Net assets | £181,441,000 | £253,386,000 | |
| Equity | £181,441,000 | £253,386,000 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 53.7% | -97.1% | |
| Net margin | -39.4% | -237.6% | |
| Return on capital employed | 0.6% | -0.5% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 33.6% | 35.4% | |
| Current ratio | 0.10x | 0.45x | |
| Interest cover | 0.92x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“All forecasts indicate that, even taking account of controllable mitigating actions, the Group and Company will require significant additional funding in addition to that required to complete the Riverside Stand development... The Directors are confident that any additional required funding will be available from its ultimate owner and immediate parent company, Mr S R Khan and K2TR Family Holdings 2, Corporation, to meet its liabilities as they fall due for that period. K2TR Family Holdings 2, Corporation has expressed this intention to the Directors in writing.”
Group structure
- FULHAM STADIUM LIMITED · parent
- FL Property Management Limited 100%
- Fulham Pier Limited 100%
Significant events
- “Fulham Stadium Limited ('FSL') has suffered significant losses as a result of the delay in completing the Riverside Stand. During 2024 one of the contractors in the development fell into serious financial difficulty and as a result, FSL has been engaging with the contractor's administrators in relation to the sums due to each party (if any) as part of a Termination Account to be determined.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 20 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESTON, Neville Darren | Secretary | 2009-06-25 | — | British |
| KHAN, Shahid Rafiq | Director | 2013-07-12 | Jul 1950 | American |
| LAMPING, Mark | Director | 2013-07-12 | Jun 1958 | American |
| MACKINTOSH, Alistair Julian | Director | 2009-03-31 | Jun 1970 | British |
Show 20 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BENSON, Stuart Howard | Secretary | 1997-10-28 | 2009-06-25 |
| GRIFFITHS, Jonathon Mark | Secretary | 1997-05-23 | 1997-05-29 |
| SHRIMPTON, David Everard | Secretary | 1997-05-29 | 1997-10-28 |
| HALLMARK SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 1997-05-23 | 1997-05-23 |
| AL FAYED, Mohamed | Director | 1997-05-29 | 2013-07-12 |
| BENSON, Stuart Howard | Director | 1997-05-29 | 2005-11-23 |
| COLLINS, Mark Andrew Edward | Director | 2001-11-01 | 2005-11-23 |
| COLLINS, Mark Andrew Edward | Director | 1997-05-29 | 1997-12-31 |
| FAYED, Mohamed Salah El Din | Director | 2002-03-01 | 2002-09-10 |
| FIDDY, Michael Jonathan | Director | 2000-02-24 | 2001-12-12 |
| GRIFFITHS, Jonathon Mark | Director | 1997-05-29 | 2001-07-25 |
| HONE, James Patrick | Director | 2003-12-01 | 2005-10-10 |
| LANGHAM, Bruce Douglas | Director | 2002-06-17 | 2003-12-21 |
| MUDDYMAN, Andrew Martin | Director | 1997-05-23 | 2003-10-10 |
| MUDDYMAN, William Francis | Director | 1997-05-29 | 2003-10-10 |
| NEWMAN, Jonathan Peter | Director | 1997-05-29 | 1997-12-31 |
| O'LOUGHLIN, Sean Edward | Director | 2013-12-11 | 2018-08-25 |
| RODFORD, Neil John | Director | 1998-08-01 | 2000-02-05 |
| SHRIMPTON, David Everard | Director | 1997-05-29 | 1997-10-28 |
| HALLMARK REGISTRARS LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 1997-05-23 | 1997-05-23 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shahid Rafiq Khan Family Trust A | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
| Shahid Rafiq Khan Family Trust B | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 168 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-30 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-06-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-03-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-10-29 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-07-24 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-06-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-04-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-08-23 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-05-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-04-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-07-25 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2022-05-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-03-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-07-26 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2021-07-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-05-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2020-07-24 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2020-06-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2020-03-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-06-30 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
+4%
£2,000,000 £2,079,000
-
Cash
—
Not reported
-
Net assets
+39.7%
£181,441,000 £253,386,000
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-287.9%
£1,074,000 -£2,018,000
-
Profit before tax
-460.9%
-£788,000 -£4,420,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers