ANNINGTON NOMINEES LIMITED
Get an alert when ANNINGTON NOMINEES LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-13 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-05-30
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
—
Latest balance sheet
Net assets
£2
0% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2025-03-31
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- ANNINGTON NOMINEES LIMITED 1997-02-21 → present
- FILBUK 422 LIMITED 1997-02-10 → 1997-02-21
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | |
| Cash | — | — | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £2 | £2 | |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | |
| Equity | £2 | £2 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Deloitte LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“After making enquiries, including seeking assurances from the company's parent entity and receiving confirmation that it will provide financial assistance if required, the Directors have a reasonable expectation that the Company has access to adequate resources to continue in operational existence for a period of not less than twelve months from the date of approval of these financial statements. Accordingly, they adopt the going concern basis in preparing the Annual Report and financial statements.”
Group structure
- ANNINGTON NOMINEES LIMITED · parent
- Arborfield East Residents Company Limited 3.03%
- Ashchurch (St. Davids) Residents Company Limited 5.26%
- Beaconside Residents Company Limited 1.75%
- Beavers Crescent (Hounslow) Residents Company Limited 2.04%
- Bell Davies Drive (Manston) Residents Company Limited 100%
- Biggin Hill Residents Company Limited 2.63%
- Bordon Residents Company Limited 0.52%
- Boulmer Residents Company Limited 1.72%
- Britannia Crescent Residents Company Limited 1.1%
- Bulford Residents Company Limited 0.57%
- Burgoyne Heights Residents Company Limited 0.75%
- Butlers Meadow Residents Company Limited 1.01%
- Canterbury Place Residents Company Limited 3.03%
- Cardiff Place Residents Company Limited 2.56%
- Cavalry Crescent Residents Company Limited 100%
- Chatham Residents Company Limited 1.23%
- Chester (Dale Camp) Residents Company Limited 2%
- Chicksands Residents Company Limited 0.85%
- Chivenor Residents Company Limited 2.94%
- Cholswell Road (Abingdon) Residents Company Limited 2.22%
- Coningsby (West Drive) Residents Company Limited 1.35%
- Cove Residents Company Limited 100%
- Cranwell Residents Company Limited 3.13%
- Dale Road Residents Company Limited 0.77%
- Dishforth Residents Company Limited 3.23%
- Donnington (Richards Road) Residents Company Limited 1.59%
- Donnington Residents Company Limited 1.25%
- Driffield Ramsden Residents Company Limited 7.14%
- East Vale Residents Company Limited 0.31%
- Elm Road (Marham) Residents Company Limited 0.82%
- Exmouth (York Close) Residents Company Limited 10%
- Foulkes Terrace (Aldershot) Residents Company Limited 25%
- Gamlingay Residents Company Limited 14.29%
- Garats Hay Residents Company Limited 7.69%
- Greenmill Residents Company Limited 3.13%
- Henlow Residents Company Limited 1.19%
- High Wycombe (Woodcock) Residents Company Limited 1.11%
- Honington (Poplar Close) Residents Company Limited 3.03%
- Imber Road (Warminster) Residents Company Limited 4%
- Innsworth Residents Company Limited 1.27%
- Keith Park Road (Uxbridge) Residents Company Limited 0.6%
- Kirton (York Road) Residents Company Limited 5.56%
- Lancaster Square Residents Company Limited 1.75%
- Linton Meadow Residents Company Limited 0.1%
- Marlborough Close (Devizes) Residents Company Limited 50.55%
- Marchwood (Africa Drive) Residents Company Limited 100%
- Marham Residents Company Limited 4.76%
- Mayne Avenue Residents Company Limited 1.1%
- Mostyn Road Bushey Residents Company Limited 3.33%
- North Luffenham Residents Company Limited 0.97%
- Northwood Residents Company Limited 12.5%
- Nottingham Road Residents Company Limited 3.23%
- Petersfield (Kings Road) Residents Company Limited 10%
- Ringwood Crescent Residents Company Limited 11.11%
- Riverside Rise (Allington) Residents Company Limited 3.85%
- Scampton Residents Company Limited 0.47%
- South Wigston Residents Company Limited 1.67%
- St. Columb Minor Residents Company Limited 1.67%
- St. Eval, Parc Residents Company Limited 0.34%
- Stanbridge Residents Company Limited 10%
- Stanmore Crescent Residents Company Limited 0.74%
- Stokesay Road Residents Company Limited 0.92%
- Strensall Residents Company Limited 1.47%
- Swanton Morley Residents Management Company Limited 100%
- Taranto Hill (Ilchester) Residents Company Limited 2.22%
- Tedder Avenue (Henlow) Residents Company Limited 1.18%
- The Elstons Residents Management Association Limited 4.35%
- Thirsk Residents Company Limited 1.33%
- Uxbridge (Buchan) Residents Company Limited 1.96%
- Waterbeach (Abbey Place) Residents Company Limited 1%
- Watton Residents Company Limited 3.7%
- West Vale Residents Company Limited 0.52%
- Wexland Avenue (Netheravon) Residents Company Limited 20%
- Whetstone Millson Close Residents Company Limited 1.03%
- White Waltham Residents Company Limited 12.5%
- Wimbish Residents Company Limited 3.85%
- Wittering Residents Company Limited 0.27%
- Woodbridge West Residents Company Limited 2.44%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEUNG, Stephen Sui Sang | Secretary | 2021-04-01 | — | — |
| LEUNG, Stephen Sui Sang | Director | 2021-04-01 | May 1967 | British |
| RYLATT, Ian Kenneth | Director | 2021-05-07 | Jun 1965 | British |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| EVERSECRETARY LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2001-10-07 | 2021-02-01 |
| FILBUK (SECRETARIES) LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 1997-02-10 | 2001-10-08 |
| CHADD, Andrew Peter | Director | 2016-09-26 | 2021-04-01 |
| HOPKINS, James Christian | Director | 2016-09-26 | 2021-05-07 |
| TUDOR-MORGAN, David | Director | 2023-05-02 | 2025-03-25 |
| VAUGHAN, Nicholas Peter | Director | 2009-02-14 | 2022-03-08 |
| ANNINGTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED | Corporate Director | 1997-03-11 | 2016-09-26 |
| FILBUK NOMINEES LIMITED | Corporate Director | 1997-02-10 | 1997-03-11 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annington Management Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 97 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-07 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-09-20 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-09-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-06-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-17 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-11-17 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-06-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-05-04 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-06-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-03-14 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-11-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-06-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-06-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2021-06-01 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-04-23 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-04-23 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
—
Not reported
-
Net assets
0%
£2 £2
-
Employees
—
Not reported
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers