FOLLOWME2 LIMITED
Get an alert when FOLLOWME2 LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-20 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-06
Watchouts
Cash
£3M
+412.5% vs 2023
Net assets
£4M
+27.3% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£2M
+8.5% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
2 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- FOLLOWME2 LIMITED 2015-02-13 → present
- ECCO TOURS LIMITED 1995-07-11 → 2015-02-13
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £24,338,497 | £27,624,141 | |
| Operating profit | £2,144,195 | £2,325,655 | |
| Profit before tax | £2,144,226 | £2,325,693 | |
| Net profit | £1,648,388 | £1,669,602 | |
| Cash | £598,904 | £3,069,114 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £2,807,858 | £3,575,177 | |
| Net assets | £2,807,858 | £3,575,177 | |
| Equity | £2,807,858 | £3,575,177 | |
| Average employees | 6 | — | |
| Wages | £387,744 | £495,036 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.8% | 8.4% | |
| Net margin | 6.8% | 6.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | 76.4% | 65.1% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 65.2% | 49.9% | |
| Current ratio | 1.53x | 2.00x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Forvis Mazars LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“On this basis given the cash position outlined above the company will be able to cover costs in full and will have cash available for the foreseeable future.”
Significant events
- “In April 2025, the shares of the ultimate holding company, The Tollman Family Investments, were redistributed amongst the shareholders. This led to a change in the ultimate controlling party which has now changed to Mr Brett Tollman.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
7 active · 8 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEYER, Norma | Secretary | 1995-08-16 | — | British |
| ALLISON, Bradley | Director | 2019-02-08 | May 1976 | South African |
| HOLLAND, Edward Joseph | Director | 2019-02-08 | Sep 1946 | British |
| MEYER, Norma Margaret | Director | 1995-07-11 | Mar 1953 | British |
| NYE, Jonathan David | Director | 2022-05-01 | Jul 1963 | British |
| STANDAGE, David Kelham | Director | 2019-02-08 | Oct 1966 | South African |
| TOLLMAN, Michael | Director | 2019-02-08 | Nov 1961 | South African |
Show 8 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARTOG, Madeleine Hilary | Secretary | 1995-07-11 | 1995-08-16 |
| WATERLOW SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 1995-07-11 | 1995-07-11 |
| BAILEY, Steven Richard | Director | 1995-08-16 | 2020-02-08 |
| COBBOLD, Rowland John Fromanteel | Director | 1995-09-01 | 2022-12-31 |
| CORGATELLI, Pietro | Director | 1996-06-10 | 2007-10-01 |
| KESTER, Barry David | Director | 2007-04-01 | 2019-02-08 |
| STEYN, Henry | Director | 2010-09-16 | 2019-02-08 |
| WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 1995-07-11 | 1995-07-11 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoinette Beryl Tollman | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, Appoints directors | 2025-10-02 | Active |
| Mr Philip Clive Blows | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-trust | 2025-10-02 | Active |
| Mr Brett Gideon Tollman | Individual | significant-influence-or-control-as-trust | 2025-04-10 | Ceased 2025-10-02 |
| Mrs Victoria O'Hana Tollman | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2019-02-08 | Ceased 2025-04-10 |
| Mrs Norma Meyer | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2019-02-08 |
| Mr Henry Hamilton-Oates Steyn | Individual | Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2019-02-08 |
| Mr Rowland Cobbold | Individual | Shares 25–50% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2019-02-08 |
| Mr Steve Bailey | Individual | Significant influence | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2019-02-08 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 133 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-02-20 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2026-02-19 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-02-19 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-02-11 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-10-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-24 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-07-24 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-07-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-07-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-07-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-02-21 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-02-20 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-12-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-06-10 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2021-10-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-07-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 9
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+13.5%
£24,338,497 £27,624,141
-
Cash
+412.5%
£598,904 £3,069,114
-
Net assets
+27.3%
£2,807,858 £3,575,177
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+8.5%
£2,144,195 £2,325,655
-
Profit before tax
+8.5%
£2,144,226 £2,325,693
-
Wages
+27.7%
£387,744 £495,036
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers