TRIMPACT LIMITED
Get an alert when TRIMPACT LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-06-30 (in 1mo)
Last filed for 2024-09-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-27 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-08-13
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£72K
+349.4% vs 2023
Net assets
£10M
+14.5% vs 2023
Employees
55
-22.5% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+435.5% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-09-30
| Metric | Trend | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £11,205,908 | £14,751,977 | |
| Operating profit | £82,353 | £1,707,496 | |
| Profit before tax | £317,319 | £1,699,103 | |
| Net profit | £275,266 | £1,283,332 | |
| Cash | £16,070 | £72,225 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £8,848,446 | £10,020,590 | |
| Net assets | £8,457,957 | £9,683,009 | |
| Equity | £8,457,957 | £9,683,009 | |
| Average employees | 71 | 55 | |
| Wages | £2,641,206 | £2,601,462 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.7% | 11.6% | |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 8.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | 0.9% | 17.0% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 30.5% | 36.2% | |
| Current ratio | 0.76x | 1.13x | |
| Interest cover | 2422.15x | 203.44x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Lovewell Blake LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the director's use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the group and parent company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Group structure
- TRIMPACT LIMITED · parent
- Armultra Limited 100%
- Lobec Fabrication Services Limited 100%
- Armultra Investments Limited 100%
Significant events
- “The year to 30 September 2024 has seen the group undertake continued investment in the development of new procedures and methods of working to allow it to move further into more specialised areas of both on and offshore work with a view to removing the barrier to entry in what the directors feel to be a market key to the future development and profitability of the group. During the year the group has continued to provide training services for external parties and increased the scope of services offered to allow the group to provide a more vertically integrated service for our clients and with a view to raising the group's profile in our areas of operation.”
- “The directors feel that following the easing of the global pandemic the group are extremely well placed to take advantage of any opportunities presented due to the significant capital investment undertaken since 2020 combined with the retention of all key staff.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEALES, Barbara | Secretary | 1995-03-03 | — | British |
| BEALES, Colin David | Director | — | May 1955 | British |
| BEALES, Sam David | Director | 2022-09-09 | Jul 1978 | British |
| BEALES, Tom Colin | Director | 2022-09-09 | May 1982 | British |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| STANLEY, Peter Rowland | Secretary | — | 1995-03-03 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Sam David Beales | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-trust | 2023-10-01 | Active |
| Mr Tom Colin Beales | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-trust | 2023-10-01 | Active |
| Mr Colin David Beales | Individual | Shares 50–75% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2023-10-01 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 135 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-11-09 MA Memorandum articles
- 2023-11-09 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-04-22 MA Memorandum articles
- 2023-04-21 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-08-13 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-08-13 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-08-04 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-06-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-01-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-03-13 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-03-13 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-03-13 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-01-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-09 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-11-09 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-11-08 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2023-05-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-04-22 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-04-21 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2023-04-21 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-01-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-22 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-09-30 vs 2023-09-30
-
Turnover
+31.6%
£11,205,908 £14,751,977
-
Cash
+349.4%
£16,070 £72,225
-
Net assets
+14.5%
£8,457,957 £9,683,009
-
Employees
-22.5%
71 55
-
Operating profit
+1,973.4%
£82,353 £1,707,496
-
Profit before tax
+435.5%
£317,319 £1,699,103
-
Wages
-1.5%
£2,641,206 £2,601,462
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers