INCOREZ LIMITED
Get an alert when INCOREZ LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-13 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-11-29
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
—
Latest balance sheet
Net assets
£17M
+135.2% vs 2023
Employees
46
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£10M
+24.8% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- INCOREZ LIMITED 2009-03-30 → present
- INDUSTRIAL COPOLYMERS LIMITED 1986-11-04 → 2009-03-30
- COPOLYMER ENGINEERING LIMITED 1986-07-03 → 1986-11-04
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Basic Materials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £34,817,201 | £34,250,953 | |
| Operating profit | £8,217,995 | £9,961,777 | |
| Profit before tax | £8,066,206 | £10,066,741 | |
| Net profit | £6,864,465 | £9,843,541 | |
| Cash | — | — | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £8,023,694 | £17,909,033 | |
| Net assets | £7,281,470 | £17,125,011 | |
| Equity | £7,281,470 | £17,125,011 | |
| Average employees | 46 | 46 | |
| Wages | £2,250,584 | £2,337,665 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.6% | 29.1% | |
| Net margin | 19.7% | 28.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | 102.4% | 55.6% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 28.4% | 14.0% | |
| Current ratio | 2.77x | 7.73x | |
| Interest cover | 54.11x | 10734.67x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Lambert Chapman LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Although the output of the cash flow forecasting did not demonstrate any apparent risk to the business over the going concern period to 30 September 2026, the Board acknowledges the general uncertainty surrounding economic conditions and as such has obtained a written confirmation of financial support from its parent undertaking for a period through to 30 September 2026.”
Significant events
- “The directors declared that no dividend would be paid in 2024 (2023 - £6.2m).”
- “Turnover decreased overall in the year by 1.63% compared to last year. Operating profit increased by 21.2% in the period mainly as a direct result of an increase in gross profit. Profit after tax for the year increased by 43.4%.”
- “At the year end the company had shareholders' funds of £17.1m (2023 - £7.3m) including distributable reserves of £17.1m (2023 - £7.3m).”
- “Z Iljadica was appointed director on 8 May 2024.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 22 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILJADICA, Zoran | Director | 2024-05-08 | Aug 1965 | Croatian |
| PEREZ GONZALEZ, Fernando Pedro | Director | 2026-02-03 | Jul 1986 | Swiss |
Show 22 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALDRED, Kevin Stuart | Secretary | 2010-11-01 | 2017-01-27 |
| GIDDINS, John Francis Joseph | Secretary | 1996-01-01 | 1999-11-24 |
| GREGSON, John | Secretary | 2000-11-08 | 2010-10-31 |
| SLOAN, Michael Barry | Secretary | — | 1995-11-30 |
| SULLIVAN, Stephen Higham | Secretary | 2000-01-25 | 2000-11-08 |
| BLEIBLER, Alexander Werner | Director | 2009-03-02 | 2012-07-03 |
| CARROLL, Declan William | Director | 2009-03-02 | 2010-05-31 |
| CARTER, Neil Graham | Director | 2008-10-01 | 2010-05-31 |
| DANIELS, Leonard John, Dr | Director | — | 2012-07-03 |
| DE MARTRES, Jean Marie Paul | Director | 2012-07-03 | 2014-10-08 |
| GONZALEZ LUCAS, Angel Custodio | Director | 2020-07-01 | 2024-05-08 |
| GORICK, Jonathan Desmond | Director | — | 2009-01-27 |
| GORICK, Mark Lionel | Director | — | 2000-10-27 |
| GORICK, Michael Jeremy | Director | — | 2009-01-27 |
| GORICK, Robert Lionel | Director | — | 2009-01-27 |
| LANG, Daniel Emil | Director | 2014-10-08 | 2025-12-04 |
| LYNCH, Charles Edward Garven | Director | 2007-11-01 | 2010-05-31 |
| PERRIN DE BRICHAMBAUT, Hubert | Director | 2009-03-02 | 2013-11-06 |
| SCHULER, Paul | Director | 2013-11-06 | 2020-07-01 |
| SLOAN, Michael Barry | Director | — | 1995-11-30 |
| SULLIVAN, Stephen Higham | Director | 2003-12-01 | 2010-05-31 |
| TURNER, Gregory | Director | 2006-07-24 | 2010-05-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sika Ag | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 157 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-01-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-10-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-12-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-10 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-05-09 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-12-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-12-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-02-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-12-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-12-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-07-15 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2020-07-14 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2019-12-23 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2019-12-23 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-1.6%
£34,817,201 £34,250,953
-
Cash
—
Not reported
-
Net assets
+135.2%
£7,281,470 £17,125,011
-
Employees
0%
46 46
-
Operating profit
+21.2%
£8,217,995 £9,961,777
-
Profit before tax
+24.8%
£8,066,206 £10,066,741
-
Wages
+3.9%
£2,250,584 £2,337,665
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers