911 RESCUE RECOVERY LIMITED
Get an alert when 911 RESCUE RECOVERY LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-06-28 (in 1mo)
Last filed for 2024-09-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-17 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-10-03
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£284K
-53.3% vs 2023
Net assets
£2M
+2.1% highest in 6 filed years
Employees
69
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£1M
-13.6% vs 2023
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2024-09-30
| Metric | Trend | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | £8,232,125 | £7,989,781 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | £1,277,744 | £1,103,636 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | £913,650 | £964,360 | |
| Cash | £143,093 | £746,480 | £303,398 | £375,933 | £608,287 | £284,021 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £2,297,534 | £2,989,352 | £2,832,263 | £2,812,866 | £4,434,026 | £4,310,910 | |
| Net assets | £752,074 | £1,048,145 | £1,431,369 | £1,494,567 | £1,518,647 | £1,550,807 | |
| Equity | £752,074 | £1,048,145 | £1,431,369 | £1,494,567 | £1,518,647 | £1,550,807 | |
| Average employees | 95 | 80 | 71 | 70 | 69 | 69 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £2,582,557 | £2,358,505 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 11.1% | 12.1% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Consilium Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the director's use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Group structure
- 911 RESCUE RECOVERY LIMITED · parent
- 911 Commercial Services Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “The year was not without its challenges amid the backdrop of economic uncertainty and rising inflation. During the year under review, revenue decreased by 3% to £8.0 million. The company has also continued to be profitable with profit before tax decreasing to £1.1m (2023: £1.3m).”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIE, David Molloy | Secretary | 2013-09-01 | — | — |
| GREENHORN, Stephen | Director | 2001-07-23 | Jul 1973 | British |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN, Maxime | Secretary | 2001-07-23 | 2002-03-13 |
| GREENHORN, Linda | Secretary | 2002-03-13 | 2008-10-20 |
| ORR, David | Secretary | 2008-10-20 | 2013-06-06 |
| OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Secretary | 2001-07-23 | 2001-07-23 |
| JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED | Corporate Nominee Director | 2001-07-23 | 2001-07-23 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Holdings (Scotland) Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-10-14 | Active |
| Mr Stephen Greenhorn | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-trust | 2021-03-02 | Active |
| Mr Stephen Paul Greenhorn | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2022-10-14 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 93 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-30 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-10-16 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-10-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-10-15 | MR05 | mortgage | Mortgage charge part both with charge number | |
| 2025-07-11 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-11-29 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-11-26 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-10-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-03-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-10-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-05-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-02-23 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-02-17 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2022-11-01 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-10-14 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-10-14 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2022-10-14 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2022-10-11 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2022-10-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 6
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-09-30 vs 2023-09-30
-
Turnover
-2.9%
£8,232,125 £7,989,781
-
Cash
-53.3%
£608,287 £284,021
-
Net assets
+2.1%
£1,518,647 £1,550,807
highest in 6 filed years
-
Employees
0%
69 69
-
Profit before tax
-13.6%
£1,277,744 £1,103,636
-
Wages
-8.7%
£2,582,557 £2,358,505
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers