EVEDALE CARE LIMITED
Get an alert when EVEDALE CARE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-18 (this month)
Last made up 2025-05-04
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£210K
+64.4% vs 2024
Net assets
£819K
+29.5% vs 2024
Employees
70
+9.4% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£175K
+232.6% vs 2024
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Health Care median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-05-04 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | -£132,283 | £175,350 | |
| Net profit | — | -£159,998 | £181,843 | |
| Cash | — | £127,468 | £209,527 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £4,967,136 | £5,372,119 | |
| Net assets | — | £632,245 | £818,891 | |
| Equity | — | £632,245 | £818,891 | |
| Average employees | — | 64 | 70 | |
| Wages | — | £837,170 | £1,590,103 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- James Holyoak & Parker Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the director's use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate.”
Significant events
- “The 2024/25 trading year shows a 114% increase in turnover. Gross margin has increased from 20.61% in 2024 to 32.57% in 2025. Operating profit has increased by 1,106.2% to £476,950.”
- “Exceptional costs are in relation to the purchase of the care home in September 2023. These costs are legal fees and arrangement fees with regard to the mortgage on the property.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAI, Ravi | Secretary | 2023-06-05 | — | — |
| RAI, Manjeet | Director | 2023-05-05 | Mar 1961 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Care Group Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-05-05 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 9 of 9 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-05-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-20 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-09-20 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-08-07 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current shortened | |
| 2023-06-19 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2023-05-05 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+64.4%
£127,468 £209,527
-
Net assets
+29.5%
£632,245 £818,891
-
Employees
+9.4%
64 70
-
Profit before tax
+232.6%
-£132,283 £175,350
-
Wages
+89.9%
£837,170 £1,590,103
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers