ID LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LIMITED
Get an alert when ID LOGISTICS & TRANSPORT LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-28 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-02-14
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£1M
+105% vs 2023
Net assets
£250K
+582.8% vs 2023
Employees
234
+317.9% highest in 3 filed years
Profit before tax
£284K
+482.9% vs 2023
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-02-14 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £9,880,362 | £28,352,519 | |
| Operating profit | — | £41,295 | £226,846 | |
| Profit before tax | — | £48,733 | £284,049 | |
| Net profit | — | £36,550 | £213,036 | |
| Cash | — | £612,243 | £1,255,203 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £2,570,734 | £11,094,783 | |
| Net assets | — | £36,551 | £249,587 | |
| Equity | — | £36,551 | £249,587 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 56 | 234 | |
| Wages | — | £8,312,627 | £22,399,294 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-02-14 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | 0.4% | 0.8% | |
| Net margin | — | 0.4% | 0.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | 1.6% | 2.0% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Constantin
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“After assessing the company's trading performance, future prospects and ongoing support from the Group, the directors believe the company will continue as a going concern.”
Significant events
- “Following the opening in 2023 of it's first site in Northampton; ID Logistics successfully tendered and won an extension and expansion of the contract with its foundation client in 2024. This expansion involved taking on and re-locating operations to a new 65,000 sqm facility, also in Northampton. This expansion also involved incorporation of new colleagues into the business via a TUPE process and increasing the number of full time colleagues as a result. ID Logistics now has over 1000 colleagues working on site during peak, a significant uplift from 2023.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVANS, Stuart William | Director | 2024-10-24 | Apr 1979 | British |
| HEMAR, Eric Pierre Marie | Director | 2023-02-15 | Apr 1963 | French |
| PEROT, Yann Guy | Director | 2023-02-20 | Apr 1970 | French |
| SATIN, Christophe Laurent Emile Patrice | Director | 2023-02-20 | Apr 1970 | French |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| OHS SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2023-02-15 | 2024-12-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Id Logistics Group S.A.S. | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-02-15 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 15 of 15 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | RP01SH01 | miscellaneous | Legacy | |
| 2026-03-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-03-09 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-09-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-01-07 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-12-31 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2024-10-31 | RP04AP01 | officers | Second filing of director appointment with name | |
| 2024-10-25 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-08-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-03-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-03-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-02-16 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current shortened | |
| 2023-02-15 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+187%
£9,880,362 £28,352,519
-
Cash
+105%
£612,243 £1,255,203
-
Net assets
+582.8%
£36,551 £249,587
-
Employees
+317.9%
56 234
highest in 3 filed years
-
Operating profit
+449.3%
£41,295 £226,846
-
Profit before tax
+482.9%
£48,733 £284,049
-
Wages
+169.5%
£8,312,627 £22,399,294
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers