GRO CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Get an alert when GRO CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-09-30 (in 1y)
Last filed for 2025-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-18 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-07-04
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£151K
+455.9% vs 2024
Net assets
£124K
+47.7% vs 2024
Employees
3
+50% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£60K
-19.1% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,502,625 | £1,157,357 | |
| Operating profit | £71,080 | £58,152 | |
| Profit before tax | £74,061 | £59,896 | |
| Net profit | £59,316 | £39,962 | |
| Cash | £27,250 | £151,476 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £83,853 | £123,814 | |
| Equity | £83,853 | £123,814 | |
| Average employees | 2 | 3 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-06-30 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.7% | 5.0% | |
| Net margin | 3.9% | 3.5% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Bishop Fleming Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Director has considered the financial position of the Company for a period of at least 12 months from the date of approval of the financial statements. Written confirmation has been obtained from GRO Capital A/S, the parent company, that they will provide ongoing financial support to the Company. The Director considers GRO Capital A/S to have sufficient working capital facilities in order to provide the necessary support on which the Company is reliant on for the foreseeable future. As a result, the Directors are of the opinion that the Company will continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYBKJÆR, Lars | Director | 2022-06-30 | Aug 1969 | Danish |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Lars Dybkjær | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-06-30 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 10 of 10 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-18 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-07-18 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-07-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-03-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-07-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-05-20 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current extended | |
| 2024-04-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-07-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-06-30 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-12-31 vs 2024-06-30
-
Turnover
-23%
£1,502,625 £1,157,357
-
Cash
+455.9%
£27,250 £151,476
-
Net assets
+47.7%
£83,853 £123,814
-
Employees
+50%
2 3
-
Operating profit
-18.2%
£71,080 £58,152
-
Profit before tax
-19.1%
£74,061 £59,896
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers