HAYPP LIMITED
Get an alert when HAYPP LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-09 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-01-26
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
—
Latest balance sheet
Net assets
£71K
+3,454% first positive since 2023
Employees
6
Average over period
Profit before tax
£99K
+182.5% first positive since 2023
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,000,838 | £3,931,926 | £7,240,315 | |
| Operating profit | — | -£116,876 | £154,289 | |
| Profit before tax | £111,468 | -£119,725 | £98,808 | |
| Net profit | £90,289 | -£92,403 | £72,983 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £90,290 | £5,542 | £76,901 | |
| Net assets | £90,290 | -£2,113 | £70,870 | |
| Equity | £90,290 | -£2,113 | £70,870 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 6 | |
| Wages | £8,049 | £111,473 | £259,310 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | -3.0% | 2.1% | |
| Net margin | 9.0% | -2.4% | 1.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | -2108.9% | 200.6% | |
| Interest cover | — | -37.98x | 2.78x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Shaw Gibbs (Audit) Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have considered the company's financial position, liquidity and future performance together with financial projections for the company and over the foreseeable future and have also reviewed the availability of banking facilities. After making enquiries, the directors are satisfied that the company has sufficient resources to continue in operation for the foreseeable future, being at least 12 months from the date of signing the financial statements. Accordingly, they continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the company's financial statements.”
Significant events
- “There have been no significant events between the year end and the date of approval of these accounts which would require a change to, or disclosure in, the financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDERSSON, Svante Sebastian | Director | 2022-01-27 | Sep 1987 | Swedish |
| EMTEFALL, Charlotta | Director | 2024-02-01 | Jan 1974 | Swedish |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| KABER, Hannah Jessica | Director | 2022-01-27 | 2026-01-26 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haypp Group Ab | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-01-27 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 12 of 12 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-02-17 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-12-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-08-05 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-02-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-11-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-17 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-03-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-03-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-01-31 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2022-01-27 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+84.1%
£3,931,926 £7,240,315
highest in 3 filed years
-
Cash
—
Not reported
-
Net assets
+3,454%
-£2,113 £70,870
first positive since 2023
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+232%
-£116,876 £154,289
-
Profit before tax
+182.5%
-£119,725 £98,808
first positive since 2023
-
Wages
+132.6%
£111,473 £259,310
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers