PARSER UK LIMITED
Get an alert when PARSER UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-26 (this month)
Last made up 2025-05-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£943K
-61.5% lowest in 4 filed years
Net assets
£2M
-8.2% lowest in 4 filed years
Employees
15
+25% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+45.5% vs 2023
Net assets
8-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
8-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2021-05-12 | 2021-05-13 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | £5,309,973 | — | £23,590,767 | — | £19,924,782 | £17,806,630 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | £1,130,346 | — | £3,014,520 | — | £1,290,164 | £1,845,183 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £1,130,346 | — | £3,014,520 | — | £1,259,199 | £1,832,725 | |
| Net profit | — | — | £912,601 | — | £2,453,967 | — | £1,011,126 | £1,418,366 | |
| Cash | — | — | £1,783,903 | — | £2,481,363 | — | £2,449,939 | £942,902 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £2,321,374 | — | £2,473,532 | — | £2,229,188 | £2,047,976 | |
| Net assets | — | — | £2,315,101 | — | £2,454,068 | — | £2,215,194 | £2,033,560 | |
| Equity | — | — | £2,315,101 | £2,315,101 | £2,454,068 | £2,454,068 | £2,215,194 | £2,033,560 | |
| Average employees | 0 | — | 13 | — | 15 | — | 12 | 15 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-05-12 | 2021-05-13 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | 21.3% | — | 12.8% | — | 6.5% | 10.4% | |
| Net margin | — | — | 17.2% | — | 10.4% | — | 5.1% | 8.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | 48.7% | — | 121.9% | — | 57.9% | 90.1% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.67x | 148.11x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Forvis Mazars LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors' have assessed the Company's ability to continue as a going concern and concluded that the use of the going concern basis of accounting is appropriate because there are no material uncertainties to events or conditions that may cast doubt about the ability of the Company to continue as a going concern. The Company's projections, taking account of reasonable possible changes in trading performance, show that the Company will continue to operate within its current facilities.”
Significant events
- “UK businesses are currently facing many uncertainties such as the consequences of environmental sustainability and geopolitical events such as the Russian invasion of Ukraine. These uncertainties have contributed to an environment where there exists a range of issues and risks, including inflation, rising interest rates, labour shortages, disrupted supply chains and new ways of working.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRIBOFF, Hernan | Director | 2021-05-13 | Mar 1984 | British |
| MORAL, Ricardo Cesar, Sr | Director | 2021-05-13 | Jan 1978 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parser Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-05-13 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 22 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-10 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-09-20 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2024-09-20 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2024-09-20 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2024-09-20 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-08-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-05-17 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-12-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-11-22 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-05-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-08-08 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-06-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-11-11 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-10-14 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2021-06-02 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current shortened | |
| 2021-05-21 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-10.6%
£19,924,782 £17,806,630
-
Cash
-61.5%
£2,449,939 £942,902
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Net assets
-8.2%
£2,215,194 £2,033,560
lowest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
+25%
12 15
-
Operating profit
+43%
£1,290,164 £1,845,183
-
Profit before tax
+45.5%
£1,259,199 £1,832,725
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers