EICOS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
Get an alert when EICOS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-26 (this month)
Last made up 2025-05-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£322K
-35% vs 2023
Net assets
£2M
+268.5% highest in 4 filed years
Employees
6
-14.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£1M
+875.2% vs 2023
Net assets
5-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £929,217 | — | £1,746,713 | £3,618,595 | |
| Operating profit | -£81,958 | -£18,789 | — | £145,470 | £1,434,328 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | £148,119 | £1,444,516 | |
| Net profit | -£81,958 | -£18,789 | — | £124,793 | £1,093,043 | |
| Cash | £61,546 | £511,137 | — | £495,589 | £322,182 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net assets | -£80,958 | £282,253 | — | £407,046 | £1,500,089 | |
| Equity | -£80,958 | £282,253 | £282,253 | £407,046 | £1,500,089 | |
| Average employees | 4 | 5 | — | 7 | 6 | |
| Wages | £47,761 | £341,423 | — | £716,667 | £1,024,128 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | -2.0% | — | 8.3% | 39.6% | |
| Net margin | — | -2.0% | — | 7.1% | 30.2% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Buzzacott LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“After reviewing the forecasts and projections the directors have reasonable expectations that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. The company therefore continues to adopt the going concern basis in preparing its financial statements.”
Group structure
- EICOS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED · parent
- Eicos Master Fund GP SARL 100%
Significant events
- “On 19 March 2025, the directors declared a dividend for the year ended 31 December 2024 of £942,180 (2023 - £nil).”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DE CHILLAZ, Pierre | Director | 2021-05-13 | Aug 1980 | British |
| DE LEPINAY, Erwan | Director | 2021-05-13 | Jun 1983 | French |
| DENSTAEDT, Askan | Director | 2021-05-13 | Dec 1976 | German |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eicos Pdc Holdco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2021-05-13 | Active |
| Plative Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2021-05-13 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 21 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-03-27 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-05-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-09-29 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2022-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-06-30 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2022-05-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-05-11 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-02-17 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2021-09-27 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2021-09-27 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2021-09-27 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-09-27 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-09-27 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2021-09-27 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-05-17 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current shortened |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+107.2%
£1,746,713 £3,618,595
highest in 3 filed years
-
Cash
-35%
£495,589 £322,182
-
Net assets
+268.5%
£407,046 £1,500,089
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
-14.3%
7 6
-
Operating profit
+886%
£145,470 £1,434,328
highest in 4 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+875.2%
£148,119 £1,444,516
-
Wages
+42.9%
£716,667 £1,024,128
highest in 4 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers