INVINITIVE FINANCIAL UK LTD.
Get an alert when INVINITIVE FINANCIAL UK LTD. files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-24 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-08-10
Watchouts
Cash
£240K
+19% vs 2023
Net assets
£486K
+30.8% highest in 3 filed years
Employees
2
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£201K
-38.2% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Material uncertainty over going concern
We draw attention to note 3 in the financial statements, which indicates that the company has incurred loss before tax in the current and prior year of £201,300 and £145,683 respectively, and that the company remains reliant upon the support of the parent company, Invinitive Inc. who have indicated they are supportive of the company but the support is not legally or contractually binding. As stated in note 3, these events or conditions, along with the other matters as set forth in note 3, indicate that a material uncertainty exists that may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern. Our opinion is not modified in respect of this matter.
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- INVINITIVE FINANCIAL UK LTD. 2021-09-09 → present
- INVINITIVE INTERNATIONAL LTD 2020-12-17 → 2021-09-09
Net assets
4-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
4-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | £8,065 | £48,078 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | -£177,903 | -£212,970 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | -£145,683 | -£201,300 | |
| Net profit | -£17,248 | — | -£113,120 | -£150,898 | |
| Cash | — | — | £202,025 | £240,463 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£17,247 | — | £371,682 | £486,202 | |
| Net assets | -£17,247 | — | £371,682 | £486,202 | |
| Equity | -£17,247 | £405,207 | £371,682 | £486,202 | |
| Average employees | — | — | — | 2 | |
| Wages | £1,771 | — | £35,979 | £42,500 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | -2205.9% | -443.0% | |
| Net margin | — | — | -1402.6% | -313.9% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | -47.9% | -43.8% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Shipleys LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Material uncertainty disclosed
“We draw attention to note 3 in the financial statements, which indicates that the company has incurred loss before tax in the current and prior year of £201,300 and £145,683 respectively, and that the company remains reliant upon the support of the parent company, Invinitive Inc. who have indicated they are supportive of the company but the support is not legally or contractually binding. As stated in note 3, these events or conditions, along with the other matters as set forth in note 3, indicate that a material uncertainty exists that may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern. Our opinion is not modified in respect of this matter.”
Group structure
- INVINITIVE FINANCIAL UK LTD. · parent
- Invinitive Trustees Ltd 100%
- Invinitive Nominee Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “Our official launch in April 2023.”
- “With Assets Under Management (AUM) rising to £22 million.”
- “Expanded Adviser Relationships: Our proposition attracted multiple new introducing firms across Europe and the Middle East, with positive feedback on onboarding speed, platform functionality, and service delivery.”
- “Infrastructure Investments: We further enhanced our platform capabilities by improving user interfaces, deepening custodian integrations, and introducing real-time reporting tools.”
- “Operational Scalability: Our internal team and support systems scaled effectively to meet demand, maintaining SLAs on all service tickets and transfer processes.”
- “Regulatory and Compliance Strengthening: We continued to build on our compliance framework to ensure alignment with CASS, FCA, and pension-specific regulatory obligations.”
- “Market Entry and Expansion: Successfully launched our services across the globe, rapidly establishing a robust client base and expanding our reach.”
- “Product Innovation: Introduced our low cost, flexible pension product designed to meet the diverse needs of our Retail clients and their advisers.”
- “Technology Integration: Invested in cutting-edge technology to enhance our service delivery and client experience, ensuring seamless management of pension plans and transparent communication.”
- “Client Engagement: Developed multiple tools for client engagement, processing and results delivery, making sure that every client had multiple channels they could contact us on without fail.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELLIOTT, Samantha Jo | Director | 2022-02-01 | Sep 1997 | American |
| MACDONALD, Alan Robert | Director | 2020-12-17 | Oct 1978 | British |
| MELEQI, Altin | Director | 2022-02-01 | Nov 1978 | American |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invinitive Inc. | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-12-17 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 17 of 17 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2021-09-09 RESOLUTIONS Resolution PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-08-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type audited abridged | |
| 2023-08-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-08-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-06-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-06-13 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-04-28 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2022-03-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type micro entity | |
| 2022-02-10 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-02-10 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-01-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-09-09 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2021-09-09 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2020-12-17 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 1
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+496.1%
£8,065 £48,078
-
Cash
+19%
£202,025 £240,463
-
Net assets
+30.8%
£371,682 £486,202
highest in 3 filed years
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-19.7%
-£177,903 -£212,970
-
Profit before tax
-38.2%
-£145,683 -£201,300
-
Wages
+18.1%
£35,979 £42,500
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers