TOWNHOUSE GROUP LIMITED
Get an alert when TOWNHOUSE GROUP LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-15 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-12-01
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£555K
+148.1% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
£16M
+76.7% highest in 3 filed years
Employees
94
+38.2% highest in 3 filed years
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2024-12-31
Net assets
5-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-11-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | -£5,873,241 | -£8,898,927 | |
| Cash | — | £119,231 | — | £223,609 | £554,669 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £548,993 | — | £10,295,540 | £18,378,605 | |
| Net assets | — | £546,883 | — | £8,825,739 | £15,592,247 | |
| Equity | — | £546,883 | -£3,059,829 | £8,825,739 | £15,592,247 | |
| Average employees | — | 3 | — | 68 | 94 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | £2,897,658 | £3,961,515 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Affinia (Stratford)
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the group's and parent company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Group structure
- TOWNHOUSE GROUP LIMITED · parent
- Townhouse Salons Limited 100%
- London Grace Limited 100%
- Sophie Gass Limited 100%
- Townhouse Partners Limited 100%
- Townhouse Stores Limited 100%
- Townhouse Realty Limited 100%
- Townhouse Centre Limited 100%
- Townhouse Holdings Limited 100%
- Townhouse Enterprises Limited 100%
- Townhouse Bristol Limited 100%
- Townhouse Trading Limited 100%
- Townhouse Global Limited 100%
- Townhouse 6 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 7 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 8 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 9 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 11 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 12 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 13 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 14 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 15 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 16 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 17 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 18 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 19 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 20 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 21 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 22 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 23 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 24 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 25 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 26 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 27 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 28 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 29 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 30 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 31 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 32 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 33 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 34 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 35 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 36 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 37 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 39 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 40 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 41 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 42 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 43 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 44 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 45 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 46 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 47 Limited 100%
- Townhouse 48 Limited 100%
- Townhouse Holdings US LLC 100%
- Townhouse Stores LLC 100%
- Townhouse Franchising Limited 100%
Significant events
- “Strategic Acquisition: The acquisition of two New York salons and customer information from Glosslab, a premium nail care brand, is expected to accelerate customer acquisition, broaden service offerings, and unlock operational synergies.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUBER-MILLET, Juanita Susie | Director | 2020-11-02 | Jul 1986 | British |
| MILLET, Jonathan James | Director | 2021-04-20 | Dec 1982 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impellor Capital Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2024-10-28 | Active |
| Mrs Juanita Susie Huber-Millet | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, Appoints directors | 2020-11-02 | Active |
| Mr Jonathan James Millet | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, Appoints directors | 2020-11-02 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 54 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-12-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-12-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-12-04 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-12-04 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2025-10-31 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-10-31 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-08-22 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-08-11 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-01-27 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-01-27 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2025-01-26 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-12-19 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-12-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-11-27 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-11-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-11-04 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-11-04 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-10-06 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 9
- Capital events
- 6
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+148.1%
£223,609 £554,669
highest in 3 filed years
-
Net assets
+76.7%
£8,825,739 £15,592,247
highest in 3 filed years
-
Employees
+38.2%
68 94
highest in 3 filed years
-
Wages
+36.7%
£2,897,658 £3,961,515
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers