SPRING DEV 07 LIMITED
Get an alert when SPRING DEV 07 LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-25 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-11
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
+727,434.7% vs 2023
Net assets
£1M
+463.8% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
3
-25% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+584% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Utilities median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2021-03-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | -£15,991 | — | -£382,846 | £1,852,842 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | -£15,991 | — | -£382,846 | £1,852,842 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | £337 | £2,451,792 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£114,509 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net assets | — | -£664 | — | -£16,655 | — | -£399,501 | £1,453,341 | |
| Equity | -£114,509 | -£664 | -£664 | -£49,965 | -£16,655 | -£1,198,503 | — | |
| Average employees | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-03-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | — | — | — | 104.3% | — | 121.0% | 95.0% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Auditor
- Barnes Roffe LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors note that the company is trading adequately and has sufficient working capital and other finance available to continue trading for a period of not less than 12 months from the date of signing these financial statements. As such, the directors believe that there are no significant uncertainties in their assessment of whether the business is a going concern and therefore have prepared the accounts on a going concern basis.”
Significant events
- “During the prior year, the parent company, Hollywood Borrower Ltd, received an external loan to assist in funding the projects within the group. The loan received by the parent company is cross guaranteed by all companies in the group that received the funds and is secured on assets held by such companies.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOPER, Lauren Amy | Director | 2024-05-08 | Jul 1987 | British |
| KLOS, Sascha | Director | 2022-12-02 | Jan 1981 | German |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| COVILL, Kate Henrietta | Director | 2024-04-02 | 2024-05-08 |
| ELMI, Liban Abdulgani | Director | 2020-03-12 | 2024-04-02 |
| HOUSE, Hugo Lyinas | Director | 2020-03-12 | 2024-04-02 |
| KRANE, Nikolaus | Director | 2022-10-04 | 2024-04-02 |
| MUSTARDE, John Clark | Director | 2022-12-02 | 2023-03-21 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hollywood Borrower Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-04-20 | Active |
| Ilos Uk Invest Gmbh | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-10-04 | Ceased 2023-04-20 |
| Spring Che Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-03-12 | Ceased 2022-10-04 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 37 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-06-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-11 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-05-09 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-05-09 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-04-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-04-02 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-04-02 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-04-02 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-04-02 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-10-23 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-10-12 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-08-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-05-25 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-05-11 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-05-11 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-03-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-03-15 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+727,434.7%
£337 £2,451,792
-
Net assets
+463.8%
-£399,501 £1,453,341
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
-25%
4 3
-
Profit before tax
+584%
-£382,846 £1,852,842
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers