KPLER LTD
Get an alert when KPLER LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-05-30 (this month)
Last made up 2025-05-16
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£279K
-53.6% vs 2021
Net assets
-£1M
-1,585.9% vs 2021
Employees
48
+45.5% vs 2021
Profit before tax
-£1M
-1,602.7% vs 2021
Net assets
3-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
3-year trend · latest reflected 2022-12-31
Latest accounts filed cover 2024-12-31; financial figures currently reflect up to 2022-12-31.
| Metric | Trend | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £5,223,976 | £7,285,260 | |
| Operating profit | — | -£134,104 | -£1,632,959 | |
| Profit before tax | — | -£87,178 | -£1,484,351 | |
| Net profit | — | -£96,094 | -£1,484,351 | |
| Cash | — | £601,498 | £278,883 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £79,186 | -£1,176,635 | |
| Net assets | — | £79,186 | -£1,176,635 | |
| Equity | £69,234 | £79,186 | -£1,176,635 | |
| Average employees | — | 33 | 48 | |
| Wages | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | -2.6% | -22.4% | |
| Net margin | — | -1.8% | -20.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | -169.4% | 138.8% | |
| Interest cover | — | -42.89x | -171.71x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Forvis Mazars LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Company has net current liabilities of £4,633,969 as at 31 December 2024 (2023: £1,930,480). Included within this figure is a liability of £14,838,399 (2023: £3,167,500) mainly in respect of amounts owed to companies within the Kpler group. The Company has the expectation that in the near future SaaS-revenue will be generated that then matched with costs incurred for these services. The Directors consider that the Company has sufficient current assets to cover the cash outflow required for its current liabilities (excluding the deferred income) as at 31 December 2024. Kpler Ltd also received a letter of support from Kpler Holding SA the parent company. The parent company will continue to provide support for at least twelve months from the date of the signature of the financial statements for the year ending 31 December 2024. As a result, based on the detailed forecast prepared by the company, the Company's Board of Directors is confident that the Company will have sufficient cash to meet liabilities for the next twelve months.”
Significant events
- “100% of the shares of KPLER Limited were pledged as security to the lenders as part of the debt raise.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2023-04-24 | — | — |
| FAVARIN, Anna | Director | 2026-04-22 | Sep 1992 | Italian |
| STEURS, Axelle | Director | 2026-04-22 | Aug 1980 | Belgian |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAZOR, Francois | Director | 2017-11-01 | 2026-04-22 |
| MAYNIER, Jean | Director | 2017-11-01 | 2026-04-22 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Jean Maynier | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, Significant influence | 2017-11-01 | Active |
| Mr Francois Cazor | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-firm, Significant influence | 2017-11-01 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 41 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-06-14 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-06-14 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-04-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-04-29 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-04-29 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-10-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-01 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-05-20 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-05-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-03-14 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control without name date | |
| 2025-03-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-09-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-07-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-07-12 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-07-12 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-07-12 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-06-14 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-06-14 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-05-31 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-05-31 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 8
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 2
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2021 → FY2022 · period ending 2022-12-31 vs 2021-12-31
-
Turnover
+39.5%
£5,223,976 £7,285,260
-
Cash
-53.6%
£601,498 £278,883
-
Net assets
-1,585.9%
£79,186 -£1,176,635
-
Employees
+45.5%
33 48
-
Operating profit
-1,117.7%
-£134,104 -£1,632,959
-
Profit before tax
-1,602.7%
-£87,178 -£1,484,351
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers