QUANTANITE UK LIMITED
Get an alert when QUANTANITE UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-15 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-12-01
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£4M
+126.1% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£8M
+50.3% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
12
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£3M
-0.2% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- QUANTANITE UK LIMITED 2023-08-15 → present
- TASKEATER UK LIMITED 2016-12-02 → 2023-08-15
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | £2,943,954 | £2,938,428 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | £2,172,835 | £2,305,261 | |
| Cash | £336,392 | £1,127,038 | £1,758,951 | — | £1,607,527 | £3,634,742 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £705,941 | £1,406,944 | £2,457,388 | — | £5,784,536 | £8,208,721 | |
| Net assets | £703,904 | £951,943 | £1,145,489 | — | £5,355,411 | £8,049,897 | |
| Equity | £703,904 | £951,943 | £1,145,489 | £3,631,811 | £5,355,411 | £8,049,897 | |
| Average employees | 17 | 13 | 14 | — | 12 | 12 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £1,945,535 | £2,035,521 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Company is a profitable trading company within the Quantanite Holdings Limited (the 'Group'), providing outsourcing services to enterprises... As at 31 December 2024, the Company holds net current assets of £8,181,830... cash of £3,634,742... and made a profit before tax of £2,938,428... the directors are satisfied the Group remains well placed to manage its business risks successfully and provide any required support to the company as needed... has obtained a letter of support from the parent company...”
Significant events
- “In 2024, we achieved a turnover of £21.06 million (2023: £17.17 million) and operating profit of £3.05 million (15% of revenue) (2023: £3.03 million (18% of revenue)).”
- “During FY24, the Group secured seven new client wins, generating total revenue of £1,770,523 for the year. These new contracts reflect the Group's ongoing business development activities and contribution to overall revenue growth.”
- “We made significant investments in bolstering our leadership across our service delivery centres, US and UK sales and business development teams. Our technology solutions and support practice, established under our Q Labs umbrella in India, gained strong roots, producing numerous key Al-first solution platforms that proved instrumental in increasing our operational efficiency and work effectiveness across recruitment, employee engagement, quality assurance, customer support and data transcription services.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WATSON, Stuart | Director | 2025-01-25 | Jun 1988 | British |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMINEN, Mikko Juhani | Director | 2016-12-02 | 2025-01-25 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quantanite Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Significant influence | 2022-07-29 | Ceased 2022-07-29 |
| Strawberry Oak Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2019-12-28 | Ceased 2022-07-29 |
| Bonplan Oy | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2017-06-19 | Ceased 2019-12-28 |
| Mr Mikko Juhani Tamminen | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-12-02 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 53 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-08-15 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-12-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-12-13 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-12-12 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-12-12 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-11-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-01-27 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-01-27 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-12-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-10-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-12-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-14 | AD02 | address | Change sail address company with old address new address | |
| 2023-09-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2023-08-15 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2023-08-15 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-12-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-09-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-08-18 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2022-08-18 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2021-12-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 6
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+126.1%
£1,607,527 £3,634,742
highest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
+50.3%
£5,355,411 £8,049,897
highest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
0%
12 12
-
Profit before tax
-0.2%
£2,943,954 £2,938,428
-
Wages
+4.6%
£1,945,535 £2,035,521
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers