REST SUPER (UK) LIMITED
Get an alert when REST SUPER (UK) LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-23 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-09-09
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£49K
-34.9% vs 2021
Net assets
£375K
+21.6% vs 2021
Employees
4
+33.3% vs 2021
Profit before tax
£80K
+9.5% vs 2021
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- REST SUPER (UK) LIMITED 2024-07-17 → present
- SUPER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED 2016-09-08 → 2024-07-17
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2022-06-30
Latest accounts filed cover 2025-06-30; financial figures currently reflect up to 2022-06-30.
| Metric | Trend | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £805,118 | £881,560 | |
| Operating profit | £73,192 | £80,127 | |
| Profit before tax | £73,192 | £80,151 | |
| Net profit | — | — | |
| Cash | £74,794 | £48,685 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £308,551 | £375,143 | |
| Net assets | £308,551 | £375,143 | |
| Equity | £308,551 | £375,143 | |
| Average employees | 3 | 4 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 9.1% | |
| Return on capital employed | 23.7% | 21.4% |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Moore Kingston Smith LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The financial statements have been prepared on the going concern basis of accounting. The director, having considered the terms of the Service Agreement in place and the availability of funds, is satisfied that the Company has adequate resources to continue to meet its obligations as they fall due for at least the next twelve months from the date of signing these financial statements.”
Significant events
- “No matter or circumstance has arisen since 30 June 2025 that has significantly affected, or may significantly affect the Company's operations, the results of those operations, or the Company's state of affairs in future financial years.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2016-09-20 | — | — |
| BEDON, Alain | Director | 2016-09-08 | May 1981 | Swiss |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOWARD, Paul Bryan | Secretary | 2016-11-23 | 2019-02-19 |
| MAROT, Joseph Jacques Dominique | Secretary | 2017-04-24 | 2021-06-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 30 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-07-17 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-17 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2023-12-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-04-15 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-09-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-01-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-10-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-09-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-07-01 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2020-09-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-05-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-09-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-04-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-02-21 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2018-09-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2021 → FY2022 · period ending 2022-06-30 vs 2021-06-30
-
Turnover
+9.5%
£805,118 £881,560
-
Cash
-34.9%
£74,794 £48,685
-
Net assets
+21.6%
£308,551 £375,143
-
Employees
+33.3%
3 4
-
Operating profit
+9.5%
£73,192 £80,127
-
Profit before tax
+9.5%
£73,192 £80,151
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers