VECTOR INVESTMENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Get an alert when VECTOR INVESTMENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-22 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-08
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£3M
+118,486.6% highest in 6 filed years
Net assets
£11M
+334.4% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
3
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2024-12-31
Net assets
7-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
7-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-10-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £90,000 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | -£214,253 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | -£214,253 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | -£214,253 | -£502,441 | £271,251 | — | -£240,116 | -£1,984,181 | |
| Cash | — | £25,268 | £26,794 | £9,686 | £36,949 | £2,143 | £2,541,310 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £1,907,720 | — | — | £2,470,675 | £2,581,705 | £10,933,810 | |
| Net assets | — | — | — | £2,284,027 | £2,377,827 | £2,501,255 | £10,865,625 | |
| Equity | £769,778 | £1,907,720 | — | — | £2,377,827 | £2,501,255 | £10,865,625 | |
| Average employees | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |
| Wages | — | — | £0 | £0 | — | £0 | £399,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-04-30 | 2020-04-30 | 2021-10-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | -238.1% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net margin | — | -238.1% | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Return on capital employed | — | -11.2% | — | — | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Affinia (Chelmsford)
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors are able to conclude that the company remains a going concern, and the financial statements continue to be prepared on this basis.”
Group structure
- VECTOR INVESTMENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED · parent
- Meridian Risk Solutions Limited 100%
- ICV (Consulting) Limited 100%
- Acies Management Holdings Limited 100%
- Acies Digital Limited 100%
- Acies Holdings 1 Limited 100%
- Acies International Trade Ltd 100%
- Acies SME UK MGA Limited 100%
- Intangic MGA Ltd 74.9%
- Acies (Cyber Hedge) Limited 100%
- VIC International Limited (formerly MGHL International Ltd) 100%
- Vectus Group Holdings Limited 100%
- Phoenix Specialty Limited 100%
- Acies Europe GmbH 100%
- Meridian Risk Solutions Europe GmbH 100%
- Meridian Risk Solutions (USA) LLC 100%
- London Market Partners Group Limited 100%
- Calma Specialty Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “Subsequent to the year end the group have taken out a £13,000,000 convertible loan agreement, which is not repayable until 30 September 2029.”
- “Subsequent to the year end the Company converted a £2 million subordinated loan to one of its subsidiaries into equity, by way of new issues of shares in the subsidiary.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
7 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRIFFITHS, Tom Yori | Director | 2024-09-30 | Jul 1965 | British |
| HEATH, Mark Frederick | Director | 2020-07-17 | Nov 1964 | British |
| HUNTER BLAIR, Thomas | Director | 2016-04-15 | Apr 1957 | British |
| KINGABY, Craig Douglas | Director | 2016-04-15 | Jun 1969 | British |
| LUGT, Coenraad Alexander | Director | 2024-05-24 | Jun 1973 | Dutch |
| RABIE, Frederick Jakobus | Director | 2024-09-30 | Aug 1972 | British |
| STEYN, Sean Christopher | Director | 2024-05-24 | May 1982 | British |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| ILLINGWORTH, John Mark | Director | 2016-04-15 | 2020-06-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 111 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-01-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-12-05 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-12-05 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-12-05 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-12-05 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-12-04 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-12-04 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-12-04 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-25 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-25 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-22 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-22 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-22 | ALLOTCORR | miscellaneous | Legacy | |
| 2024-11-22 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-22 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-22 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-22 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-22 | RP04SH01 | capital | Second filing capital allotment shares |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 10
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+118,486.6%
£2,143 £2,541,310
highest in 6 filed years
-
Net assets
+334.4%
£2,501,255 £10,865,625
highest in 4 filed years
-
Employees
0%
3 3
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers