DALEACRE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Get an alert when DALEACRE HEALTHCARE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-04-30 (in 11mo)
Last filed for 2025-07-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-08 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-01-25
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£14K
+65.5% vs 2024
Net assets
£11M
-0.7% vs 2024
Employees
144
+5.9% vs 2024
Profit before tax
-£82K
+83.8% vs 2024
Net assets
4-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
4-year trend · latest reflected 2025-07-31
| Metric | Trend | 2022-07-31 | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 | 2025-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | -£507,046 | -£81,909 | |
| Net profit | — | — | -£507,046 | -£81,909 | |
| Cash | — | — | £8,533 | £14,122 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | £11,807,324 | £11,654,037 | |
| Net assets | — | — | £11,467,049 | £11,385,140 | |
| Equity | — | — | £11,467,049 | £11,385,140 | |
| Average employees | — | — | 136 | 144 | |
| Wages | — | — | £2,850,921 | £3,005,779 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Xeinadin Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the time of approving the financial statements, the directors have a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Thus the directors continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- DALEACRE HEALTHCARE LIMITED · parent
- Blackwell Medical Services Limited 100%
- Blackwell Holdings Limited 60%
- Daleacre Medical Services Limited 100%
Significant events
- “The announcement in April 2025 by the Department of Health & Social Care of a new increased funding package for community pharmacy should see NHS revenues increase by approximately 19.7% and is only partially reflected in this set of accounts.”
- “The company is still participating in the covid vaccination service, and have had four pharmacies included in national pharmacy based prescription pilot schemes which has driven growth in 2025 but disappointingly does not look like being commissioned nationally at this stage.”
- “The provision of non NHS private services has also increased and there is renewed demand for travel vaccines and of course weight loss medication. This diversification to include weight management, ear wax micro-suction and aesthetics, has contributed to the 33.5% increase in non NHS related income and is still increasing further during the current financial year.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
8 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDERSON, Emma Louise | Director | 2024-01-31 | Dec 1976 | English |
| EVANS, David Richard | Director | 2016-01-29 | Feb 1965 | British |
| EVANS, Judith Ann Wendy | Director | 2016-10-20 | Dec 1956 | British |
| HADDON, Ellen Jackie | Director | 2020-03-01 | Mar 1980 | English |
| MCDONALD, Robert Edward | Director | 2019-03-31 | Dec 1966 | British |
| MCKENZIE, Ian Clive | Director | 2019-03-31 | Sep 1967 | British |
| SUCH, Jon Richard | Director | 2016-10-20 | Nov 1962 | British |
| DALEACRE HOLDINGS LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2019-03-31 | — | — |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAI, Dominique Christiane | Director | 2016-01-26 | 2016-01-29 |
| CASTLEGATE DIRECTORS LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2016-01-26 | 2016-01-29 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr David Richard Evans | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-08-01 | Ceased 2016-08-01 |
| Daleacre Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2016-08-01 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 43 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-01-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-05-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-31 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-05-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-01-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-04-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-01-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-05-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-03-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-09-25 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2020-08-25 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2020-05-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-02-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2019-05-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-04-08 | AP02 | officers | Appoint corporate director company with name date | |
| 2019-04-08 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-07-31 vs 2024-07-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+65.5%
£8,533 £14,122
-
Net assets
-0.7%
£11,467,049 £11,385,140
-
Employees
+5.9%
136 144
-
Profit before tax
+83.8%
-£507,046 -£81,909
-
Wages
+5.4%
£2,850,921 £3,005,779
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers