TECKNUOVO LTD
Get an alert when TECKNUOVO LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-09-30 (in 1y)
Last filed for 2025-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-15 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-04-01
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£3M
+831.4% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
£4M
+18.4% highest in 3 filed years
Employees
56
+27.3% highest in 3 filed years
Profit before tax
£6M
+38.6% vs 2024
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2025-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | £4,484,949 | £6,215,745 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | £3,338,271 | £4,648,001 | |
| Cash | £29,766 | — | — | — | £361,118 | £3,363,489 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £612,700 | — | — | — | £3,762,526 | £4,497,232 | |
| Net assets | £612,700 | — | — | — | £3,762,526 | £4,455,565 | |
| Equity | £612,700 | — | — | — | £3,762,526 | £4,455,565 | |
| Average employees | 16 | — | — | — | 44 | 56 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £4,733,202 | £4,222,996 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Moore Kingston Smith LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“At the time of approving the financial statements, the director has a reasonable expectation that the company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Thus the director continues to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the financial statements.”
Significant events
- “During the financial year, Tecknuovo grew significantly in both scale and breadth, expanding its active client base through deepened delivery within existing accounts and targeted new market entry.”
- “Framework coverage was materially strengthened through awards on the NESO Digital and Data Capabilities Framework and CCS Technology Services 4 in December 2025, broadening the company's addressable market.”
- “The year concluded with a full company rebrand, an upgraded marketing capability repositioned as a sales-aligned, pipeline-driven function, and the achievement of ISO 20000-1 service management certification.”
- “Tecknuovo achieved Disability Confident Level 3 (Leader), reflecting growth in inclusive recruitment practices, reasonable adjustments, and external advocacy across bids and social value reporting.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCCRACKEN, Sara Benita Sophie | Secretary | 2025-01-27 | — | — |
| SARGENT, Augustus John | Director | 2015-05-28 | Jun 1987 | British |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKSTONE, Kieran | Director | 2016-01-14 | 2025-02-13 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Augustus John Sargent | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 54 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2026-04-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-03-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-02-16 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-02-16 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2026-02-05 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2026-01-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-12-24 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2025-12-24 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2025-12-12 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2025-08-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-06-30 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2025-06-30 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2025-06-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-06-11 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2025-02-17 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-02-14 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-02-03 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2024-12-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-06-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 15
- Capital events
- 6
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-12-31 vs 2024-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+831.4%
£361,118 £3,363,489
highest in 3 filed years
-
Net assets
+18.4%
£3,762,526 £4,455,565
highest in 3 filed years
-
Employees
+27.3%
44 56
highest in 3 filed years
-
Profit before tax
+38.6%
£4,484,949 £6,215,745
-
Wages
-10.8%
£4,733,202 £4,222,996
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers