4 EYES CAPITAL LIMITED
Get an alert when 4 EYES CAPITAL LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-13 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-09-29
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£554K
-2.4% vs 2023
Net assets
£413K
+46.7% highest in 3 filed years
Employees
4
-20% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£182K
-53.1% first positive since 2022
Net assets
5-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
5-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £1,380,961 | — | £2,820,226 | £3,614,471 | |
| Operating profit | — | -£154,345 | — | £385,521 | £176,904 | |
| Profit before tax | — | -£154,345 | — | £387,700 | £182,013 | |
| Net profit | — | -£128,853 | — | £291,700 | £131,416 | |
| Cash | £254,369 | £13,347 | £13,347 | £567,635 | £554,274 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £281,399 | — | £940,321 | £1,071,737 | |
| Net assets | — | £281,399 | — | £281,599 | £413,015 | |
| Equity | — | £281,399 | — | £281,599 | £413,015 | |
| Average employees | — | 4 | — | 5 | 4 | |
| Wages | — | £423,194 | — | £679,004 | £1,331,417 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2022-01-01 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | -11.2% | — | 13.7% | 4.9% | |
| Net margin | — | -9.3% | — | 10.3% | 3.6% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | -54.8% | — | 41.0% | 16.5% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | — | — | 261.69x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- BKL Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The financial statements have been prepared on the going concern basis, which assumes that the Company will continue to be able to meet its liabilities as they fall due for a period of at least twelve months from the date of approval of these financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBOTT, Wilfred | Director | 2018-01-16 | Dec 1980 | British |
| DE SCHOENBURG WALDENBURG, Benjamin | Director | 2018-03-01 | May 1980 | French |
| PAIVATIE-CLEARY, Henna | Director | 2022-01-11 | Apr 1975 | Finnish |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DE SCHOENBURG, Benjamin | Director | 2015-02-05 | 2018-02-28 |
| MORET, Sebastien | Director | 2015-10-07 | 2018-01-16 |
| PIEYRE, Jerome | Director | 2015-02-05 | 2022-01-11 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Wilfred Desmond Alfred Abbott | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2018-04-27 | Active |
| Segetia Wealth Management S A | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50%, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2018-09-30 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 56 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-10-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-11-28 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-10-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-22 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-05-21 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-11-20 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-10-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-04 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-04 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-10-04 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-09-01 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2023-06-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-06-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-11-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-05-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-03 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+28.2%
£2,820,226 £3,614,471
highest in 3 filed years
-
Cash
-2.4%
£567,635 £554,274
-
Net assets
+46.7%
£281,599 £413,015
highest in 3 filed years
-
Employees
-20%
5 4
-
Operating profit
-54.1%
£385,521 £176,904
first positive since 2022
-
Profit before tax
-53.1%
£387,700 £182,013
first positive since 2022
-
Wages
+96.1%
£679,004 £1,331,417
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers